Spring Preview 2014

Recall - High

Final Standings

Place Name
1. Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC
2. Misaki Kobayashi, St. Moritz ISC
3. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC


Spring Preview 2014

Recall - Low

Final Standings

Place Name
1. Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC
2. Valeria Montes De Oca, Stockton FSC
3. Evan Hair, Stockton FSC


Spring Preview 2014

Adult Bronze Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connie Webb, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Adult Silver Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Adult Silver Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Basic Skating Light

Spring Preview 2014

Basic Skating Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Day-Tucker, Stockton FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Megan Vo, Peninsula SC3.0
2.41Angela Honda, Peninsula SC5.0
3.24Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose6.0
4.53Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC8.0
5.35Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose8.0
6.66Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC12.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC5112/1 1.0
2.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose4222/2 2.0
3.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose2352/3 3.0
4.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC1542/4TOM 54.0
5.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC3462/4TOM 75.0
6.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC6633/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC1512/1 1.0
2.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC5222/2 2.0
3.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC2333/3 3.0
4.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose3142/3 4.0
5.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose4452/4 5.0
6.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC6663/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Elisha Hoffman, Peninsula SC3.0
2.12Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC3.0
3.33Megan Brown, Peninsula SC6.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC212113/1 1.0
2.Elisha Hoffman, Peninsula SC121225/2 2.0
3.Megan Brown, Peninsula SC333335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elisha Hoffman, Peninsula SC112123/1 1.0
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC321214/2 2.0
3.Megan Brown, Peninsula SC233335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Intermediate Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Intermediate Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tara Groll, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Intermediate Light

Spring Preview 2014

Intermediate Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tara Groll, Vaca Valley FSC141114/1 
2.Misaki Kobayashi, St. Moritz ISC214224/2 
3.Emily Lile, Santa Rosa FSC433334/3 
4.Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco322443/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco1.7
2.22Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC3.4
3.33Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC5.1
4.44Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC6.8

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco112123/1 0.7
2.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC221215/2 1.4
3.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC333335/3 2.1
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC444445/4 2.8

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco211123/1 1.0
2.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC132313/2 2.0
3.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC323244/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC444435/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Junior Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Junior Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Junior Shadow Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Junior Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC
Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1113/1 
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC
Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2014

Junior Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Nancy Xu, Peninsula SC1.7

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2014

Junior Solo Combined

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nancy Xu, Peninsula SC1113/1 0.7

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2014

Junior Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nancy Xu, Peninsula SC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Juvenile Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Juvenile Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camille Zhang, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Juvenile Light

Spring Preview 2014

Juvenile Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Juvenile Shadow Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Juvenile Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.41Megan Vo, Peninsula SC3.8
2.23Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC4.4
3.14Angela Honda, Peninsula SC4.7
4.52Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose5.5
5.35Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose7.1
6.66Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose10.2
7.77Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose11.9
8.88Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose13.6

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC111144/1 0.7
2.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC643323/3 1.4
3.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose425414/4 2.1
4.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC354253/4 2.8
5.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose272664/6 3.5
6.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose836733/6 4.2
7.Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose767575/7 4.9
8.Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose588885/8 5.6

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC121114/1 1.0
2.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose342223/2 2.0
3.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC237743/4 3.0
4.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC815383/5TOM 94.0
5.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose553863/5TOM 135.0
6.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose684654/6 6.0
7.Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose768433/6TOM 137.0
8.Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose476573/6TOM 158.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant RefereeMarilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: No Test Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

No Test Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Mayne, Vaca Valley FSC121213/1 
2.Serena Bailey, Stockton FSC212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatie SpechtNapa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: No Test Light

Spring Preview 2014

No Test Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evan Hair, Stockton FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Novice Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Novice Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa fsc111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Novice Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC1.7
2.22Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC3.4
3.43Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco5.8
4.35Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC7.1
5.54Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC7.5

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Novice Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC214214/2 0.7
2.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC332325/3 1.4
3.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC425133/3 2.1
4.Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco141553/4TOM 62.8
5.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC553443/4TOM 113.5

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Novice Solo Combined Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC124133/2TO 111.0
2.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC551213/2TO 142.0
3.Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco312423/2TOM 53.0
4.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC233344/3 4.0
5.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC445555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre Bronze Am-Am Couples

Spring Preview 2014

Pre Bronze Am-Am Couples

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre Bronze Am-Am Couples

Spring Preview 2014

Pre Bronze Am-Am Couples

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre Bronze Am-Am Couples

Spring Preview 2014

Pre Bronze Am-Am Couples

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Ally Wang, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.32Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose5.0
3.23Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose5.0
4.44Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose8.0
   Odette Navin, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ally Wang, SC of San Francisco2132/2TO 61.0
2.Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose1422/2TO 72.0
3.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose3313/3 3.0
4.Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose4243/4 4.0
 Odette Navin, SC of San Francisco    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ally Wang, SC of San Francisco3112/1 1.0
2.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose2422/2 2.0
3.Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose1333/3 3.0
4.Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose4243/4 4.0
 Odette Navin, SC of San Francisco    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Nancy Xu, Peninsula SC3.0
2.14Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC5.0
3.33Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco6.0
4.52Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC7.0
5.45Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC9.0
6.66Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC12.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC442123/2TO 131.0
2.Nancy Xu, Peninsula SC221453/2TO 142.0
3.Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco133235/3 3.0
4.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC315314/3 4.0
5.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC564544/5 5.0
6.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC656665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nancy Xu, Peninsula SC211133/1 1.0
2.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC324213/2 2.0
3.Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco133325/3 3.0
4.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC642444/4 4.0
5.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC465554/5 5.0
6.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC556665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Juvenile Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Stout, Stockton FSC111115/1 
 Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Juvenile Light

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Juvenile Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Stout, Stockton FSC111115/1 
 Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 04:14PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Dramatic Group A

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Dramatic Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valeria Montes de Oca, Stockton FSC111214/1 
2.Mikayla Goodi, Stockton FSC322124/2 
3.Jiana Zielke, Santa Rosa FSC233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatie SpechtNapa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Dramatic Group B

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Dramatic Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC123113/1 
2.Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC311323/2TOM 4
3.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC232233/2TOM 6
4.Melanie Mcgruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatie SpechtNapa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Interpretive

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jiana Zielke, Santa Rosa FSC1122/1 
2.Madison Sass, Capital City FSC2213/2 
3.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC3333/3 
4.Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 05:05PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Light Group A

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Light Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC111233/1 
2.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC322143/2 
3.Jiana Zielke, Santa Rosa FSC234314/3 
4.Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC443425/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Light Group B

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Light Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC111124/1 
2.Valeria Montes de Oca, Stockton FSC222215/2 
3.Mikayla Goodi, Stockton FSC344333/3 
4.Makaila Caravallo, Vaca Valley FSC433445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Pro-Am Couples Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Elena Jackson, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Pro-Am Couples Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elena Jackson, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Pro-Am Couples Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elena Jackson, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC3.0
2.12Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose3.0
3.33Yuki Miyata, Univ. ISC of San Jose6.0
4.54Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC9.0
5.45Tasha Malcolm, Univ. ISC of San Jose9.0
6.66Anugraha Pillai, Univ. ISC of San Jose12.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose1223/2 1.0
2.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC2132/2 2.0
3.Yuki Miyata, Univ. ISC of San Jose3313/3 3.0
4.Tasha Malcolm, Univ. ISC of San Jose4462/4 4.0
5.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC6542/5TOM 95.0
6.Anugraha Pillai, Univ. ISC of San Jose5652/5TOM 106.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 1.0
2.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose2223/2 2.0
3.Yuki Miyata, Univ. ISC of San Jose3342/3 3.0
4.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC4452/4 4.0
5.Tasha Malcolm, Univ. ISC of San Jose6532/5 5.0
6.Anugraha Pillai, Univ. ISC of San Jose5663/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group A

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC213113/1 
2.Madison Sass, Capital City FSC141224/2 
3.Alexandra Jackson, Vaca Valley FSC322344/3 
4.Grace Vincent, Vaca Valley FSC434435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatie SpechtNapa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group B

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiana Sabugo, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Julia Rogers, Santa Rosa FSC222225/2 
3.Noel Bostick, Vaca Valley FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatie SpechtNapa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group C

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Anenson, Vaca Valley FSC122113/1 
2.Beth Fortunato, Vaca Valley FSC211225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Preliminary Duet

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Preliminary Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatie SpechtNapa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:32PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Preliminary Light

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Preliminary Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Sass, Capital City FSC212113/1 
2.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC133223/2 
3.Alyssandra Decontreaus, Vaca Valley FSC321434/3 
4.Beth Fortunato, Vaca Valley FSC444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC2.0
2.32Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC5.0
3.23Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC5.0
4.44Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC8.0
5.55Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC10.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0
2.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC322233/2 2.0
3.Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC233325/3 3.0
4.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC444445/4 4.0
5.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0
2.Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC232323/2 2.0
3.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC323235/3 3.0
4.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC444445/4 4.0
5.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Senior Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Senior Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Senior Light

Spring Preview 2014

Senior Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Melissa BowmanVallejo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2014

Senior Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC1.7

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2014

Senior Solo Combined

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC1113/1 0.7

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2014

Senior Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant RefereeLaura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.32Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC5.0
3.23Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco121114/1 1.0
2.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC213323/2 2.0
3.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC332235/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2014

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco111214/1 1.0
2.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC232124/2 2.0
3.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC323335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 4Anne SymanovichOakland, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Teen Dramatic

Spring Preview 2014

Teen Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 
2.Alayna Flater, Santa Rosa FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Katie SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2014: Teen Light

Spring Preview 2014

Teen Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 
2.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC332223/2 
3.Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC223335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 06, 2014, 03:31PM (Competition local time)