Spring Preview 2013

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jillian Massie, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Adult Bronze/Silver Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Adult Bronze/Silver Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC111214/1 
2.Jillian Massie, Santa Rosa FSC222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 05:24PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ann Orsolini, Individual11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 6Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 7Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 05:38PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Adult Pre-Bronze Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Adult Pre-Bronze Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connie Curry, SC of San Francisco111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC3.0
2.12Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco3.0
3.33Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC6.0
4.44Irline Van Ardenne, St. Moritz ISC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco3112/1 1.0
2.Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC1223/2 2.0
3.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC2333/3 3.0
4.Irline Van Ardenne, St. Moritz ISC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC1122/1 1.0
2.Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco2223/2 2.0
3.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC3313/3 3.0
4.Irline Van Ardenne, St. Moritz ISC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Duets - High Similar Pairs

Spring Preview 2013

Duets - High Similar Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Misaki Kobayashi, St. Moritz ISC
Marin Ono, St. Moritz ISC
12211115/1 
2.Jadyn Williams, Vaca Valley FSC
Kiara Danovaro, St. Moritz ISC
31122226/2 
3.Tara Groll, Vaca Valley FSC
Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC
23333337/3 
 Shannon Pauls, Capital City FSC
Samantha Mapes, Capital City FSC
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 6Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Duets - Junior/Senior Pairs

Spring Preview 2013

Duets - Junior/Senior Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marin Ono, St. Moritz ISC
Dennis Hon Lam To, Hong Kong Skating Union
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 6Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Lauffer, Peninsula SC11112116/1 
2.Erika Strauch, Santa Rosa FSC32223324/2 
3.Megan Oleson, Santa Rosa FSC23331237/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 5Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 6Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Interrmediate Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Interrmediate Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco4.0
2.323Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC11.0
3.262Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC12.0
4.454Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC17.0
5.535Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC18.0
6.676Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC25.0
7.747Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC25.0
8.888Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC32.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Interrmediate Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Interrmediate Solo Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco111115/1 1.0
2.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC225253/2 2.0
3.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC732533/3TOM 83.0
4.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC343363/3TOM 94.0
5.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC554423/4 5.0
6.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC466645/6 6.0
7.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC677775/7 7.0
8.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC888885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Interrmediate Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Interrmediate Solo Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco112114/1 1.0
2.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC721263/2 2.0
3.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC454324/4 3.0
4.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC243673/4TOM 94.0
5.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC367433/4TOM 105.0
6.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC535545/5 6.0
7.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC678754/7 7.0
8.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC886885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Interrmediate Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Interrmediate Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco213113/1 2.0
2.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC122234/2 4.0
3.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC331344/3 6.0
4.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC644554/5 8.0
5.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC556623/5TOM 1210.0
6.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC475473/5TOM 1312.0
7.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC767765/7 14.0
8.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC888885/8 16.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Junior Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Junior Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 4Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 5Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 6Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Junior Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Junior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC11111117/1 
2.Marin Ono, St. Moritz ISC22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 6Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 7Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Junior Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Junior Solo Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Junior Solo Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Junior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Junior Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC1113/1 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Micol Zhai, Peninsula SC11112125/1 
2.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco32221315/2 
3.Jadyn Williams, Vaca Valley FSC23344235/3 
4.Eleanor Sobottka, Capital City FSC44433447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 6Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Juvenile Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Juvenile Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.212Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC7.0
2.331Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC8.0
3.123Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC9.0
4.444Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC16.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Juvenile Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Juvenile Solo Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC2112/1 1.0
2.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC1322/2 2.0
3.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC3233/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Juvenile Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Juvenile Solo Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC1212/1 1.0
2.Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC3122/2 2.0
3.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC2333/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Juvenile Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Juvenile Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC113123/1 2.0
2.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC322214/2 4.0
3.Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC231344/3 6.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC444435/4 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Mini Production Ensemble

Spring Preview 2013

Mini Production Ensemble

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Little Girls, Capital City FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Novice Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Novice Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC4.0
2.222Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Novice Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Novice Solo Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Novice Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Novice Solo Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Novice Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Novice Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC111124/1 2.0
2.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC222215/2 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose2.0
2.22Anushka Brito, Univ. ISC of San Jose4.0
3.33Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC6.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose2112/1 1.0
2.Anushka Brito, Univ. ISC of San Jose1223/2 2.0
3.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose1212/1 1.0
2.Anushka Brito, Univ. ISC of San Jose2123/2 2.0
3.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Gold Pro-Am Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Gold Pro-Am Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
2.0
2.22Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Gold Pro-Am Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Gold Pro-Am Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
1113/1 1.0
2.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Gold Pro-Am Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Gold Pro-Am Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
1113/1 1.0
2.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC3.0
2.12Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC3.0
3.43Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC7.0
4.35Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC8.0
5.64Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC10.0
6.56Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC11.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC111223/1 1.0
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC222115/2 2.0
3.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC343544/4 3.0
4.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC455333/4 4.0
5.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC564653/5 5.0
6.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC636465/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC121114/1 1.0
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC212225/2 2.0
3.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC363533/3 3.0
4.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC634363/4TOM 104.0
5.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC445453/4TOM 125.0
6.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC556643/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC111124/1 
2.Yasemin Ergul, SC of San Francisco222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Juvenile/Teen Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Juvenile/Teen Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC13122216/2 
2.Misaki Kobayashi, St. Moritz ISC31213134/2TOM 5
3.Haylie Ferreira, Capital City FSC22331324/2TOM 7
4.Tara Groll, Vaca Valley FSC44444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 6Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC11111117/1 
2.Kathy Liu, Capital City FSC52423224/2 
3.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC24232535/3 
4.Vivian Chou, Peninsula SC43544346/4 
5.Charlotte Lowe, Capital City FSC35355457/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 6Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Preliminary Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 
2.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC232243/2 
3.Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC425333/3*** TIE ***
3.Kathy Liu, Capital City FSC343523/3*** TIE ***
5.Crystal Lim, SC of San Francisco554654/5 
6.Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC666465/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 05:05PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose2.0
2.42Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose6.0
3.33Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose6.0
4.24Alexandra Ortiz, Peninsula SC6.0
5.55Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose10.0
6.56Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose11.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose2132/2TO 61.0
2.Alexandra Ortiz, Peninsula SC1262/2TO 92.0
3.Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose3323/3 3.0
4.Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose5412/4 4.0
5.Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose6542/5*** TIE ***5.0
5.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose4652/5*** TIE ***5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose1122/1 1.0
2.Vy Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose2312/2 2.0
3.Nikki Pham, Univ. ISC of San Jose3432/3 3.0
4.Alexandra Ortiz, Peninsula SC4262/4 4.0
5.Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose5543/5 5.0
6.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose6653/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary 1 Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary 1 Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carly Sokol, Capital City FSC11112224/1 
2.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC22221117/2 
 Natalie Piazza, Santa Rosa FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 6Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary 1 Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary 1 Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC12122227/2 
2.Madison Sass, Capital City FSC21231315/2 
3.Danielle Howard, Santa Rosa FSC33313137/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 6Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 02:22PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary 2 Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary 2 Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jiana Zielke, Santa Rosa FSC12122114/1 
2.Katie Piacentini, Capital City FSC21211227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 6Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 04:39PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary 2 Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary 2 Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mikayla Goodi, Stockton FSC11311116/1 
2.Kiana Sabugo, Vaca Valley FSC22222227/2 
3.Katie Piacentini, Capital City FSC33133337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 6Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 02:31PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary 3 Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary 3 Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC31111215/1 
2.Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC12222127/2 
3.Valeria Montes de Oca, Stockton FSC23333337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 6Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary 3 Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary 3 Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valeria Montes de Oca, Stockton FSC22122127/2 
2.Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC31211235/2 
3.Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC13333317/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 6Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 02:59PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Interpretive

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC121123/1 
2.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC212314/2 
3.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose343234/3 
4.Jiana Zielke, Santa Rosa FSC434445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 06:17PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC2.0
2.22Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC4.0
3.33Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC6.0
4.44Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 08:56AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC112123/1 1.0
2.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC221314/2 2.0
3.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC333235/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC444445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 08:56AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC112133/1 1.0
2.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC221215/2 2.0
3.Danielle Wendell, Capital City FSC333325/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC444445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 08:56AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Senior Dramatic Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Senior Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Martinez, Capital City FSC11211116/1 
2.Samantha Mapes, Capital City FSC24323345/3 
3.Susan Algarne, Peninsula SC35144224/3TOM 8
4.Lizzie Goetz, St. Moritz ISC42432434/3TOM 10
5.Dennis Hon Lam To, Hong Kong Skating Union53555557/5 
 Shannon Pauls, Capital City FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 5Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 6Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 7Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Senior Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Senior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Martinez, Capital City FSC11121116/1 
2.Susan Algarne, Peninsula SC23212226/2 
3.Samantha Mapes, Capital City FSC32333337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Maureen WeinsteinWindsor, CA
Judge 4Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 5Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 6Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 04:12PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Senior Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Terssa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Senior Solo Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Terssa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Senior Solo Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Terssa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Senior Solo Combined

Spring Preview 2013

Senior Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Terssa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.22Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC4.0
3.33Patrick Hsu, SC of San Francisco6.0

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco111115/1 1.0
2.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC223224/2 2.0
3.Patrick Hsu, SC of San Francisco332335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Spring Preview 2013

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco111115/1 1.0
2.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC222225/2 2.0
3.Patrick Hsu, SC of San Francisco333335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

Spring Preview 2013: Teen/Intermediate Light Entertainment

Spring Preview 2013

Teen/Intermediate Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Lile, Santa Rosa FSC212113/1 
2.Haylie Ferreira, Capital City FSC121225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 07, 2013, 05:20PM (Competition local time)