Spring Preview: Adult Pre-Bronze / Bronze Dramatic Spring Preview: Adult Pre-Bronze / Bronze Light Spring Preview: High Similar Pairs Spring Preview: Inter-Generational Pair Spring Preview: Intermediate Dramatic Spring Preview: Intermediate Light Spring Preview: Junior Dramatic Spring Preview: Junior Light Spring Preview: Junior Similar Pairs Spring Preview: Juvenile Dramatic Spring Preview: Juvenile Interpretive Spring Preview: Juvenile Light Spring Preview: Limited Preliminary Dramatic Spring Preview: Limited Preliminary Light Spring Preview: Limited Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group A Spring Preview: Limited Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group B Spring Preview: Limited Pre-Preliminary Interpretive Spring Preview: Limited Pre-Preliminary Light Group A Spring Preview: Limited Pre-Preliminary Light Group B Spring Preview: Novice Dramatic Spring Preview: Novice Light Spring Preview: Novice/Junior Interpretive Spring Preview: Pixie Character Spring Preview: Pixie Dramatic Spring Preview: Pixie Interpretive Spring Preview: Pixie LIght Spring Preview: Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Spring Preview: Pre-Juvenile Interpretive Spring Preview: Pre-Juvenile Light Spring Preview: Preliminary Character Spring Preview: Preliminary Dramatic Spring Preview: Preliminary Interpretive Spring Preview: Preliminary Light Spring Preview: Pre-Preliminary Light Spring Preview: Recall Spring Preview: Senior Dramatic Spring Preview: Similar Pairs

2005  Spring Preview

Recall

Final Standings

PlaceName
1.Carmen Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC
2.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC
3.Bryan Santiago, Vaca Valley FSC
4.Antonia Mitchell / Carmen Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC

 

Adult Gold Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracey M. Arnold, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Adult Pre-Bronze / Bronze Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amy Sprague, Santa Rosa FSC211114/1 
2.Rick Durrenberg, Vaca Valley FSC532223/2 
3.Autumn Allison, St. Moritz ISC124343/3TOM 6
4.Cheryl Albright, St. Moritz ISC343433/3TOM 9
5.Karren Miller, Independent Mbr. USFS455555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

 

Adult Pre-Bronze / Bronze Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amy Sprague, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 
2.Autumn Allison, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 
3.Karren Miller, Independent Mbr. USFS333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

 

High Similar Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC
Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC
121114/1 
2.Samantha Mapes, Capital City FSC
Bella Martinez, Capital City FSC
212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

 

Inter-Generational Pair

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Livia Bally, Vaca Valley FSC
Kaitlin Elizabeth Reed, Vaca Valley FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:06PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meagan Barry, Vaca Valley FSC111124/1 
2.Alexandria Collis, Santa Rosa FSC222215/2 
3.Carlie Cairns, Capital City FSC433334/3 
4.Shelby Carvalho, Santa Rosa FSC344445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meagan Barry, Vaca Valley FSC121114/1 
2.Shelby Carvalho, Santa Rosa FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

Junior Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carmen Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC212614/2 
2.Alexandra Beddow, Vaca Valley FSC123323/2 
3.Melissa Johnson, Santa Rosa FSC431234/3 
4.Michael Helgren, Santa Rosa FSC344164/4 
5.Analeigh Tipton, Vaca Valley FSC555445/5 
6.Ryan Mason, Vaca Valley FSC666545/6 
Gabriella Gustafson, Santa Rosa FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 05:42PM (Competition local time)

Junior Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carmen Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 
2.Michael Helgren, Santa Rosa FSC222225/2 
Gabriella Gustafson, Santa Rosa FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 12:44PM (Competition local time)

Junior Similar Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonia Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC
Carmen Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Edens, Vaca Valley FSC111124/1 
2.Hannah Mullenix, Capital City FSC332213/2 
3.Marisa Koenig, Vaca Valley FSC223335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Edens, Vaca Valley FSC111214/1 
2.Amy-Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC222125/2 
Marisa Koenig, Vaca Valley FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 06:59PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amy-Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC211123/1 
2.Hannah Mullenix, Capital City FSC122215/2 
3.Marisa Koenig, Vaca Valley FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

Limited Preliminary Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC113233/2TO 10
2.Claire Miller, Capital City FSC421313/2TO 11
3.Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC332123/2TOM 5
4.Cheyenne Robinson, Capital City FSC244445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

Limited Preliminary Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Kao, Capital City FSC211114/1 
2.Claire Miller, Capital City FSC122225/2 
3.Cheyenne Robinson, Capital City FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 04:26PM (Competition local time)

Limited Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Watkins, Capital City FSC122134/2 
2.Myra Christine Piper, Capital City FSC213313/2TOM 4
3.Eliana Derr, Stockton FSC331223/2TOM 5
4.Caroline Williams, Stockton FSC444445/4 
5.Heidi Herbon, Capital City FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

Limited Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC112114/1 
2.Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC231243/2 
3.Helen Van de Pol, Stockton FSC323325/3 
4.Kira Wright, Capital City FSC555435/5 
5.Melanie Conde, Peninsula SC664553/5 
6.Brittany Keagy, Stockton FSC446665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

Limited Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis C. Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC211213/1 
2.Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC132124/2 
3.Kira Wright, Capital City FSC323344/3 
4.Regina Keck, Vaca Valley FSC444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 06:15PM (Competition local time)

Limited Pre-Preliminary Light Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis C. Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC112513/1 
2.Kylea Garces, Santa Rosa FSC541133/3 
3.Myra Christine Piper, Capital City FSC633444/4 
4.Katelyn Watkins, Capital City FSC425263/4TOM 8
5.Kayla Dopp, Palomares FSC354353/4TOM 10
6.Regina Keck, Vaca Valley FSC266625/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

Limited Pre-Preliminary Light Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eliana Derr, Stockton FSC135213/2TO 12
2.Heidi Herbon, Capital City FSC421153/2TO 13
3.Helen Van de Pol, Stockton FSC312323/2TOM 5
4.Kira Wright, Capital City FSC243433/3 
5.Brittany Keagy, Stockton FSC554545/5 
6.Kendall Novacek, Stockton FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

Novice Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC121114/1 
2.Antonia Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

Novice Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonia Mitchell, Santa Rosa FSC211114/1 
2.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

Novice/Junior Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Hotchkin, Capital City FSC121123/1 
2.Meagan Barry, Vaca Valley FSC232233/2 
3.Michael Helgren, Santa Rosa FSC313315/3 
Gabriella Gustafson, Santa Rosa FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 07:15PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Character

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC221113/1 
2.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC112225/2 
3.Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Bormeth, Santa Rosa FSC113123/1 
2.Jullianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC231214/2 
3.Allison Keagy, Stockton FSC322344/3 
4.Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:25PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC111124/1 
2.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 06:07PM (Competition local time)

Pixie LIght

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wesley Kao, Capital City FSC112114/1 
2.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC241224/2 
3.Jaqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SC334334/3 
4.Allison Keagy, Stockton FSC453444/4 
5.Julissa Almanza, Stockton FSC525555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlin Reed, Vaca Valley FSC111543/1 
2.Ariela Braun, Vaca Valley FSC523113/2TOM 4
3.Megan Gleason, Stockton FSC252233/2TOM 6
4.Kayla Isaac, Capital City FSC334324/3 
5.Sydney Adams, Capital City FSC445654/5 
6.Chelsea Tipp, Santa Rosa FSC666465/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Gleason, Stockton FSC321313/2*** TIE ***
1.Kaitlin Elizabeth Reed, Vaca Valley FSC213133/2*** TIE ***
3.Ava Bernard, Santa Rosa FSC142423/2TOM 5
4.Ariela Braun, Vaca Valley FSC434233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 06:50PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Gleason, Stockton FSC112114/1 
2.Ariela Braun, Vaca Valley FSC221524/2 
3.Kayla Isaac, Capital City FSC335334/3 
4.Sydney Adams, Capital City FSC544344/4 
5.Ava Bernard, Santa Rosa FSC453253/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Character

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Moon, Capital City FSC111115/1 
2.Katherine Champion, Santa Rosa FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 04:17PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Martinez, Capital City FSC322323/2 
2.Allison Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC143134/3 
3.Natalie Moon, Capital City FSC534213/3 
4.Kelsey Garrett, Southern Oregon FSC411445/4 
5.Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC255555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 12:27PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC221125/2 
2.Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC132313/2 
3.Natalie Moon, Capital City FSC313235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 06:29PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Martinez, Capital City FSC113313/1 
2.Kelsey Garrett, Southern Oregon FSC322124/2 
3.Genna Dewyea, Capital City FSC231233/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerSan Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 03:55PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camille Gasser, Santa Rosa FSC112114/1 
2.Paige Krinks, St. Moritz ISC221225/2 
William D. Place, Stockton FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IsukaSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Art Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

Senior Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bryan Santiago, Vaca Valley FSC311313/1 
2.Laura McQuaig, Vaca Valley FSC222234/2 
3.Shelley Miller, Santa Rosa FSC133123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArt Gershman*Santa Rosa, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

Similar Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendall Novacek, Stockton FSC
Caroline Williams, Stockton FSC
111115/1 
Wesley Kao, Capital City FSC
Josephine Kao, Capital City FSC
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDave Hopson*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2005, 01:30PM (Competition local time)