2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Tongko-Burry, Vaca Valley FSC3112/1 
2.Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC1232/2TOM 3
3.Molly MacGowan, Southern Oregon FSC2322/2TOM 4
 Tina Gusman-Rieb, Las Veas FSC    Withdrawn
 Ann Orsolini, Individual    Withdrawn
 Connie Curry, SC of San Francisco    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:51PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Adult Silver Men Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Silver Men Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Tongko-Burry, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 04:50PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating 4 Girls Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating 4 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Hedican, St. Moritz ISC211123/1 
2.Julia Roseborough, SC of San Francisco122215/2 
3.Anugraha Pillai, Univ. ISC of San Jose333335/3 
4.Marina Keller, SC of San Francisco444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating 5 Boys Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating 5 Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mason Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 10:25AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating 5 Girls Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating 5 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emelyn Bowers, Individual111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Am-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Am-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
David Halpin, St. Moritz ISC
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Am-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Am-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
David Halpin, St. Moritz ISC
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Am-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Am-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
David Halpin, St. Moritz ISC
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.22Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco1113/1 1.0
2.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandra WestallBerkeley, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco1122/1 1.0
2.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandra WestallBerkeley, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.211Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco5.0
2.162Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC11.0
3.443Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC14.0
4.325Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC15.0
5.834Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC19.0
6.756Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC24.0
7.587Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC27.0
8.978Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC32.0
9.6910Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC35.0
10.10109Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC38.0
    Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC212314/2 1.0
2.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco321133/2 2.0
3.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC155443/4 3.0
4.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC864523/5 4.0
5.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC638273/6 5.0
6.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC947754/7TOM 236.0
7.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC776864/7TOM 267.0
8.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC5831084/8 8.0
9.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC499595/9 9.0
10.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC1010109105/10 10.0
 Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco221125/2 1.0
2.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC172713/2 2.0
3.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC417333/3 3.0
4.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC654554/5 4.0
5.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC583263/5TOM 105.0
6.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC735493/5TOM 126.0
7.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC368833/6TOM 127.0
8.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC946673/6TOM 168.0
9.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC899985/9 9.0
10.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC10101010105/10 10.0
 Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco161213/1 2.0
2.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC233123/2 4.0
3.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC442435/4 6.0
4.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC514654/5 8.0
5.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC329573/5TOM 1010.0
6.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC656343/5TOM 1212.0
7.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC798763/7 14.0
8.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC875984/8 16.0
9.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC1087893/8 18.0
10.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC9101010105/10 20.0
 Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: International Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

International Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Pro
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: International Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

International Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Pro
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: International Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

International Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Pro
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Pairs Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Pairs Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marin Ono, St. Moritz ISC
Dennies To, St. Moritz ISC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Pairs Short Program

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Pairs Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marin Ono, St. Moritz ISC
Dennies To, St. Moritz ISC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Dianne ClendeninSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 3Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:31AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC4.0
2.222Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC211123/1 1.0
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC122215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC111124/1 1.0
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC222215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC1212/1 2.0
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC2123/2 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.221Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC6.0
2.112Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco6.0
3.333Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC12.0
4.444Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC16.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco1113/1 1.0
2.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC2232/2 2.0
3.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC3323/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco1142/1 1.0
2.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC2232/2 2.0
3.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC3313/3 3.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC4423/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC1122/1 2.0
2.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco2213/2 4.0
3.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC3333/3 6.0
4.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC4443/4 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
 Chelsea Yim, St. Moritz ISC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco4.0
2.332Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC10.0
3.223Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC10.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco111115/1 1.0
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC222234/2 2.0
3.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC333325/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandra WestallBerkeley, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco111214/1 1.0
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC222125/2 2.0
3.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC333335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandra WestallBerkeley, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Solo Pattern Dance Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco1113/1 2.0
2.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC3222/2 4.0
3.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC2333/3 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandra WestallBerkeley, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tesia Jennah De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC221113/1 
2.Catherine Ratana-Kelley, St. Moritz ISC112225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlo, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Girls Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Girls Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC111124/1 
2.Cecilia Leng, Peninsula SC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Connie Curry, SC of San Francisco
John Dowding, Pro
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Connie Curry, SC of San Francisco
John Dowding, Pro
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Connie Curry, SC of San Francisco
John Dowding, Pro
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose2.0
2.22Allison Shih, Peninsula SC4.0
3.33Tina Gusman-Rieb, Las Vegas FSC6.0
4.44Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose111214/1 1.0
2.Allison Shih, Peninsula SC222144/2 2.0
3.Tina Gusman-Rieb, Las Vegas FSC333434/3 3.0
4.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC444325/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer SchultaOakland, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose111115/1 1.0
2.Allison Shih, Peninsula SC222333/2 2.0
3.Tina Gusman-Rieb, Las Vegas FSC333443/3 3.0
4.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC444225/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer SchultaOakland, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Pro
2.0
2.22Katerina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergi Ponomarenko, Pro
4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Pro
1122/1 1.0
2.Katerina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergi Ponomarenko, Pro
2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Pro-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Pro
1122/1 1.0
2.Katerina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergi Ponomarenko, Pro
2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.42Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC6.0
3.34Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC7.0
4.25Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC7.0
5.53Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC8.0
6.65Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC11.0
7.77Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose14.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 07:56AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco1113/1 1.0
2.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC2522/2 2.0
3.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC3432/3 3.0
4.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC5242/4 4.0
5.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC6352/5 5.0
6.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC4663/6 6.0
7.Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose7773/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 07:56AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco1113/1 1.0
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC2322/2 2.0
3.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC6232/3 3.0
4.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC3542/4 4.0
5.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC5462/5*** TIE ***5.0
5.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC4652/5*** TIE ***5.0
7.Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose7773/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 07:56AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.James Dayton, Vaca Valley FSC211114/1 
2.Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC111115/1 
 Lilla Lavanakul, St. Moritz ISC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJean FahmieWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:52AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Pica, St. Moritz ISC2112/1 
2.Lillian Okamoto, Hawaii FSC1223/2 
3.Sophia Kim, Vaca Valley FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:34PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Am-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Am-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Am-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Am-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer SchultaOakland, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Am-Am Couples Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Am-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer SchultaOakland, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melody Jing, Peninsula SC1113/1 
2.Melissa Lee, Vaca Valley FSC2252/2 
3.Sophia Kim, Vaca Valley FSC3532/3 
4.Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco4423/4 
5.Sofia Pica, St. Moritz ISC6342/4 
6.Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC5663/6 
 Amanda Matson, SC of San Francisco    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joelle Faybishenko, SC of San Francisco111115/1 
2.Jacquline Ruan, SC of San Francisco232224/2 
3.Lauren Adachi, SC of San Francisco424333/3 
4.Amy Li, St. Moritz ISC345754/5 
5.Chiara Drake, SC of San Francisco763543/5 
6.Emily Wilson, Vaca Valley FSC656474/6 
7.Krystal Souza, St. Moritz ISC587683/7 
8.Loren Greene, SC of San Francisco878865/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJean FahmieWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 4Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 04:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Adachi, SC of San Francisco3112/1 
2.Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC2242/2 
3.Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC1333/3 
4.Makaila Caravallo, Vaca Valley FSC4423/4 
 Amanda Matson, SC of San Francisco    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:22PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose3.0
2.12Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC3.0
3.33Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose6.0
4.44Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC111333/1 1.0
2.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose332213/2TO 112.0
3.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose423123/2TO 123.0
4.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose244445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose131213/1 1.0
2.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC212324/2 2.0
3.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose323135/3 3.0
4.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose444445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Sam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Group A Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Group A Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Abedini, St. Moritz ISC414113/1 
2.Alice Tao, Peninsula SC122333/2TOM 5
3.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose233223/2TOM 6
4.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC541643/4 
5.Vanessa Kim, Vaca Valley FSC355555/5 
6.Julia Louth, Peninsula SC666465/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Dianne ClendeninSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 4Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Group B Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Group B Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kasey Parks, SC of San Francisco2213/2 
2.Anisha Mukherjee, St. Moritz ISC4122/2 
3.Bridget Lee, SC of San Francisco1333/3 
4.Janine Stefanie Lao, St. Moritz ISC3452/4 
5.Isabelle Roth, St. Moritz ISC5543/5 
6.Vienna Mak, SC of San Francisco6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJean FahmieWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Judge 3Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC252114/2 
2.Mylene Ann Maxwell, St. Moritz ISC114523/2 
3.Isabel Kim, St. Moritz ISC335234/3 
4.Jasmine Lin, Univ. ISC of San Jose421343/3 
5.Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose563454/5 
6.Victoria Avanesova, Vaca Valley FSC646665/6 
 Shayenne Sabanal, St. Moritz ISC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlo, CA
Judge 1Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Group A Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Group A Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC112413/1 
2.Anastasia Chechetenko, Peninsula SC221125/2 
3.Nicole Chan, St. Moritz ISC533234/3 
4.Kate Qian, Peninsula SC346653/5*** TIE ***
4.Sawaka Yanagi, Univ. ISC of San Jose465363/5*** TIE ***
6.Juliana Newton, St. Moritz ISC654743/5TOM 13
7.Elena Kondakova, SC of San Francisco777575/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandra WestallBerkeley, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Dianne ClendeninSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Sheren ChiangSan Mato, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Group B Free Skate

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Group B Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Beaudin, SC of San Francisco131313/1 
2.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose215224/2 
3.Hallie Souh, Peninsula SC423134/3 
4.Amy Liu, Penguin FSC344644/4 
5.Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC552455/5 
6.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose666565/6 
7.Makaila Caravallo, Vaca Valley FSC777775/7 
 Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Dianne ClendeninSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliana Newton, St. Moritz ISC111124/1 
2.Nicole Chan, St. Moritz ISC222314/2 
3.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC333235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Jacki PaytasDanville, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 07:17PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Danced

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Danced

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC2.0
2.32Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC5.0
3.23Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC5.0
4.44Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC8.0
5.55Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC10.0
   Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Danced

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Danced

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC4112/1 1.0
2.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC1322/2TOM 32.0
3.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC2242/2TOM 43.0
4.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC3432/3 4.0
5.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC5553/5 5.0
 Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSC    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Danced

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Danced

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC2112/1 1.0
2.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC3222/2 2.0
3.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC1432/3 3.0
4.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC4343/4 4.0
5.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC5553/5 5.0
 Ashlee Evans, Cascade Valley FSC    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Senior Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Senior Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Loughran, Peninsula SC112114/1 
2.Julia Feng, St. Mortiz ISC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:41PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Mai Setoyama, All Year FSC2.0
2.31Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco4.0
3.23Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC5.0
4.44Patrick Hsu, SC of San Francisco8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mai Setoyama, All Year FSC1142/1 1.0
2.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC2232/2 2.0
3.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco3313/3 3.0
4.Patrick Hsu, SC of San Francisco4423/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco3212/2*** TIE ***1.0
1.Mai Setoyama, All Year FSC2132/2*** TIE ***1.0
3.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC1342/3 3.0
4.Patrick Hsu, SC of San Francisco4423/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice: Teen Showcase Artistic

2013 Red, White & Blue Ice

Teen Showcase Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Misaki Kobayashi, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKatherine Specht*Napa, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Katherine Specht*Napa, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 14, 2013, 09:35PM (Competition local time)