2012 Red, White & Blue Ice 6.0 Results

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC111124/1 
2.Ann Orsolini, Individual Member222215/2 
3.Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Adult Pre-Bronze

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Greene, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Adult Silver Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Silver Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: AM/AM Pre-Gold Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

AM/AM Pre-Gold Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: AM/AM Pre-Gold Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

AM/AM Pre-Gold Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: AM/AM Pre-Gold Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

AM/AM Pre-Gold Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Artistic Deut

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Artistic Deut

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Gibbons, Santa Rosa FSC
Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 04:15PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating 4

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating 4

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Olivienne Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating 5

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating 5

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Louth, Peninsula SC111214/1 
2.Nicole Chan, St. Moritz ISC232323/2 
3.Kaitlyn Ludwig, Vacaville Ice Sports313135/3 
4.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 08:34AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Hartman, Vaca Valley FSC122215/2 
2.Kaitlyn Ludwig, Vacaville Ice Sports211324/2 
3.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose333135/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC2.0
2.22Eva Kissova, St. Moritz ISC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC112114/1 1.0
2.Eva Kissova, St. Moritz ISC221225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0
2.Eva Kissova, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC3.0
2.31Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC4.0
3.23Alice Ho, Peninsula SC5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC1122/1 1.0
2.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC2232/2 2.0
3.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC3313/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC1212/1 1.0
2.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC2123/2 2.0
3.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madi Hales, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 
2.Jadyn Williams, Vaca Valley FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Solo Free Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Solo Free Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC112213/1 
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 12:27PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: International Pro-Am Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

International Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore
2.0
2.22Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown
4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: International Pro-Am Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

International Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore
1113/1 1.0
2.Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown
2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: International Pro-Am Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

International Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore
1212/1 1.0
2.Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown
2123/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Solo Free Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Solo Free Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danika Kong, Orange County FSC111333/1 
2.Hope Schroeder, SC of San Francisco222414/2 
3.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC435123/3TOM 6
4.Amanda Sunyoto, Los Angeles FSC343253/3TOM 8
5.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC554545/5 
 Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco111115/1 
 Megan Vo, Peninsula SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:29PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Solo Free Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Solo Free Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara-Sophia Daly, Santa Rosa FSC241214/2 
2.Erin Lee, Peninsula SC412133/2 
3.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC135423/3 
4.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC377343/4 
5.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC624554/5 
6.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC583664/6 
7.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC856873/7TOM 18
8.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC768783/7TOM 20

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Masters Synchonized Team Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Masters Synchonized Team Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cold Fusion, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 04:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Artsitic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Artsitic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC111115/1 
2.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:41PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Solo Free Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Solo Free Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC121114/1 
2.Alishah Alperin, SC of San Francisco212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Peony Chen, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pixie Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pixie Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Kim, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Erin Lee, Peninsula SC2.0
2.22Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0
2.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Erin Lee, Peninsula SC111115/1 1.0
2.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Hope Schroeder, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.22Danika Kong, Orange County FSC4.0
3.33Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC6.0
4.54Emily Dahuron, Baltimore FSC9.0
5.46Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC10.0
6.65Amanda Sunyoto, Los Angeles FSC11.0
7.77Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC14.0
   Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hope Schroeder, SC of San Francisco221113/1 1.0
2.Danika Kong, Orange County FSC112724/2 2.0
3.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC363363/3 3.0
4.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC434435/4 4.0
5.Emily Dahuron, Baltimore FSC545243/4 5.0
6.Amanda Sunyoto, Los Angeles FSC656655/6 6.0
7.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC777575/7 7.0
 Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hope Schroeder, SC of San Francisco211114/1 1.0
2.Danika Kong, Orange County FSC122324/2 2.0
3.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC335234/3 3.0
4.Emily Dahuron, Baltimore FSC644453/4 4.0
5.Amanda Sunyoto, Los Angeles FSC463563/5TOM 125.0
6.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC556643/5TOM 146.0
7.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC777775/7 7.0
 Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Sun, Peninsula SC212113/1 
2.Molly Gibbons, Santa Rosa FSC121225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Boys Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Boys Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 10:14AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Micol Zhai, Peninsula SC113114/1 
2.Courtney Hoang, St. Moritz ISC422233/2 
3.Tesia Jennah De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC331424/3 
4.Marissa Garcia, Peninsula SC243343/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Kim, Capital City FSC113224/2TO 9
2.Michael Kislyuk, Peninsula SC221414/2TO 10
3.Nicole Olson, Capital City FSC332135/3 
4.Catherine Rachael Greenfield, Vaca Valley FSC444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Boys Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Boys Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Girls Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristen Barclay, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 
2.Sara Chen, Peninsula SC232323/2 
3.Lizzie Han, SC of San Francisco323235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 10:16AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose2.0
2.22Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC4.0
3.33Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco6.0
4.44Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose8.0
5.55Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC10.0
6.66Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose12.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose411123/1 1.0
2.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC252313/2 2.0
3.Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco133534/3 3.0
4.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose324243/3 4.0
5.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC566453/5 5.0
6.Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose645665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose211114/1 1.0
2.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC133524/3 2.0
3.Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco342433/3 3.0
4.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose424245/4 4.0
5.Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC555355/5 5.0
6.Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose666665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 1 Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 1 Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia Liao, St. Moritz ISC111214/1 
2.Kate Qian, Peninsula SC222324/2 
3.Makaila Caravallo, Vaca Valley FSC333434/3 
4.Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose445654/5 
5.Elena Kondakova, SC of San Francisco556163/5TOM 11
6.Mylene Ann Maxwell, Vaca Valley FSC664533/5TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Case, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Kim, Capital City FSC111124/1 
2.Loren Greene, SC of San Francisco422513/2 
3.Jasmine Dinh, St. Moritz ISC265233/3 
4.Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC354373/4TOM 10
5.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC643453/4TOM 11
6.Emily Wilson, Vacaville Ice Sports537743/5 
7.Nicole Olson, Capital City FSC776663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 09:55AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thanwimon Graff, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Makaila Caravallo, Vaca Valley FSC222324/2 
3.Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC333235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 04:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Girls 2 Freeskate

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Girls 2 Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose111433/1 
2.Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose522114/2 
3.Belize Combs, St. Moritz ISC235253/3TOM 7
4.Melissa Lee, Vaca Valley FSC344323/3TOM 8
5.Ariel Pho, Univ. ISC of San Jose453543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Silver Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Silver Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Alishah Alperin, SC of San Francisco2.0
2.22Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Silver Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Silver Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alishah Alperin, SC of San Francisco111115/1 1.0
2.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Silver Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Silver Solo Patten Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alishah Alperin, SC of San Francisco111115/1 1.0
2.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisRohnert Park, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Senior Artistic

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Senior Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Howard WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Senior Solo Free Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Senior Solo Free Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVeronica NebbPetaluma, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko
3.0
2.12Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko
3.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko
112213/1 1.0
2.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko
221125/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Pro-Am Couples Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko
112123/1 1.0
2.Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko
221215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam SingerSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Marilyn WhelanGrass Valley, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC3.0
2.12Kira Loughran, Santa Rosa FSC3.0
3.33Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC6.0
4.44Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kira Loughran, Santa Rosa FSC121123/1 1.0
2.Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC214214/2 2.0
3.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC332335/3 3.0
4.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC443445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice: Silver Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

2012 Red, White & Blue Ice

Silver Solo Pattern Dance (Nat)

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katya Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC221113/1 1.0
2.Kira Loughran, Santa Rosa FSC112333/2 2.0
3.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC333225/3 3.0
4.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC444445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 15, 2012, 01:39PM (Competition local time)