2011 Red, White & Blue Ice 6.0 Results

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Molly Macgowan, Southern Oregon FSC222225/2 
3.Susan Bryan, St Moritz Skating Club333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Adult Bronze Ladies

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Bronze Ladies

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connie Webb, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Clemer, St Moritz Skating Club112114/1 
2.Susan Bryan, St Moritz Skating Club221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 12:37PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Am/Am Couples Dance Pre-Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Am/Am Couples Dance Pre-Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samanths Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 08:04PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Pairs Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Pairs Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sam Louth, Peninsula SC
Julia Louth, Peninsula SC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating 4

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating 4

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sam Louth, Peninsula SC211123/1 
2.Julia Louth, Peninsula SC122215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton. CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 5Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skating Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skating Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose121213/1 
2.Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:03PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC112114/1 
2.Robin Vo, Capital City FSC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 08:09PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Free Dance

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, Skating Club of San F...
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Free Dance

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Heritage, Portland Ice Skating ...
Nathaniel Fast, Portland Ice Skating ...
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Hwang, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 03:52PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Free Dance

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Ramsey, Skating Club of San F...
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:56PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katie Golding, Peninsula SC2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:06PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Bronze

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Golding, Peninsula SC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:06PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Bronze

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Golding, Peninsula SC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:06PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC2.0
2.32Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC5.0
3.23Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:19PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Bronze

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC2322/2 2.0
3.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC3233/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:19PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Bronze

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC2213/2 1.0
2.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC3122/2 2.0
3.Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC1333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:19PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Gold

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Charlotte Hoover, Champlain Valley Skat...2.0
2.22Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC4.0
3.43Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC7.0
4.34Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC7.0
5.65Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC11.0
6.56Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose11.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Gold

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Charlotte Hoover, Champlain Valley Skat...1113/1 1.0
2.Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC2242/2 2.0
3.Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC3333/3 3.0
4.Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC4522/4 4.0
5.Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose5652/5 5.0
6.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC6463/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Gold

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Charlotte Hoover, Champlain Valley Skat...1212/1 1.0
2.Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC2123/2 2.0
3.Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC4332/3 3.0
4.Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC3542/4 4.0
5.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC5453/5 5.0
6.Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose6663/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Preliminary

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Preliminary

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Preliminary

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Preliminary

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Preliminary

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Silver

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC2.0
2.22Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC4.0
3.43Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC7.0
4.34Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC7.0
5.55Karen Pieper, Skating Club of San F...10.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Silver

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC2232/2 2.0
3.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC3342/3 3.0
4.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC4423/4 4.0
5.Karen Pieper, Skating Club of San F...5553/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Pre-Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Pre-Silver

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC1132/1 1.0
2.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC3222/2 2.0
3.Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC4312/3TOM 43.0
4.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC2432/3TOM 54.0
5.Karen Pieper, Skating Club of San F...5553/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Series Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Series Gold

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Claire Miller, Baltimore Figure Skat...3.0
2.31Alice Ho, Peninsula SC4.0
3.23Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC5.0
4.44Kendra Verga, St Moritz Skating Club8.0
   Megan Brown, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Series Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Series Gold

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Claire Miller, Baltimore Figure Skat...1212/1 1.0
2.Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC2322/2 2.0
3.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC3133/3 3.0
4.Kendra Verga, St Moritz Skating Club4443/4 4.0
 Megan Brown, Peninsula SC    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Series Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Series Gold

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC1132/1 1.0
2.Claire Miller, Baltimore Figure Skat...2312/2 2.0
3.Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC3422/3 3.0
4.Kendra Verga, St Moritz Skating Club4243/4 4.0
 Megan Brown, Peninsula SC    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Silver

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kristy Dang, St Moritz Skating Club2.0
2.22Samantha Ramsey, Skating Club of San F...4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:14PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Silver

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St Moritz Skating Club1122/1 1.0
2.Samantha Ramsey, Skating Club of San F...2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:14PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: National Solo Dance Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

National Solo Dance Silver

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristy Dang, St Moritz Skating Club1113/1 1.0
2.Samantha Ramsey, Skating Club of San F...2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 06:14PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Corbin, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 08:11PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC111214/1 
2.Tori Hoff, St Moritz Skating Club222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Girls

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC112213/1 
2.Lindy Martinson, Peninsula SC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Patt MartinFremont, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 02:33PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiara Danovaro, Capital City FSC221113/1 
2.Megan Vo, Capital City FSC112225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:26PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Boys

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anthony Ponomarenko, Skating Club of San F...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatt MartinFremont, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Beshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Patt MartinFremont, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 02:24PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Girls

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Hwang, Peninsula SC113133/1 
2.Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC222225/2 
3.Megan Vo, Capital City FSC331315/3 
4.Brandi Pang, Hawaii FSC444445/4 
5.Tesia Jennah De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC655554/5 
6.Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC566674/6 
7.Lia Dopp, Skating Club of San F...777765/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 02:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Boys

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Lisa HernandRipon, CA
Judge 3Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Girls

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiara Danovaro, Capital City FSC122134/2TOM 6
2.Lindsey Lauffer, Capital City FSC213224/2TOM 7
3.Dena Liu, Vaca Valley FSC331315/3 
4.Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC444445/4 
5.Tara Groll, Vaca Valley FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Case, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Lisa HernandRipon, CA
Judge 3Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 09:22AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Matson, Skating Club of San F...312113/1 
2.Melissa Lee, Vaca Valley FSC124323/2TO 12
3.Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose251243/2TO 14
4.Ariel Pho, Univ. ISC of San Jose433533/3 
5.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose545455/5 
6.Jasmine Lin, Univ. ISC of San Jose666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 11:43AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC111124/1 
2.Jade Barkett, Skating Club of San F...254213/2 
3.Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC323344/3 
4.Mylene Ann Maxwell, Vaca Valley FSC532453/4TOM 9
5.Amy Li, St Moritz Skating Club445533/4TOM 11

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton. CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Boys

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ian Ramsey, Skating Club of San F...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Lisa HernandRipon, CA
Judge 3Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Zhang, Peninsula SC121123/1 
2.Courtney Hoang, Capital City FSC313235/3 
3.Chelsey Johnson, Peninsula SC432314/3 
4.Kristen Barclay, St Moritz Skating Club244445/4 
 Dante Ricks, St Moritz Skating Club      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton. CA
Judge 2Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Dave HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 5Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 08:38AM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Artistic

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC512613/2TOM 4
2.Ariel Pho, Univ. ISC of San Jose265223/2TOM 6
3.Michael Kislyuk, Capital City FSC436333/3 
4.Emily Ou, St Moritz Skating Club141454/4 
5.Sara Chen, Peninsula SC723563/5TOM 10
6.Mylene Ann Maxwell, Vaca Valley FSC354783/5TOM 12
7.Victoria Avanesova, Vaca Valley FSC687143/6 
8.Emily Wilson, Vaca Valley FSC878974/8 
9.Julia Snow, Vaca Valley FSC999895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara Elmufdi*San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Allison BaileyVavacille, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 4Maria MontesSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:21PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Golding, Peninsula SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:45PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendra Verga, St Moritz Skating Club1113/1 
2.Robert Olson, Peninsula SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendra Verga, St Moritz Skating Club1113/1 
2.Robert Olson, Peninsula SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sue StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 04:24PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Pre-Bronze

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC
Pro
1212/1 
2.Ekaterina Lancaster, Vaca Valley FSC
Pro
2123/2 
3.Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC
Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC
3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Laura ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 07:43PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Pre-Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Pre-Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Pre-Gold

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Pre-Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Singer*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantVonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice: Pro/Am Couples Dance Silver

2011 Red, White & Blue Ice

Pro/Am Couples Dance Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Ramsey, Skating Club of San F...
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary PanyanLos Gatos. CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 2Laurie LindLivermore, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 10, 2011, 08:00PM (Competition local time)