RW&B '06 small artwork
Results for events using the 6.0 judging system:


Results for events using the International Judging System (IJS)

This includes Juvenile to Senior level Short Program & Free Skate events.


Basic Skating 2 Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Victoria Avanesova, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

Basic Skating 5 Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amy Li, St Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Boys FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. David Case, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Kuhlman, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Micol Zhai, St Moritz ISC 4 2 4 2 2 3/2  
3. Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 2 3 3 5/3  
4. Kristen Barclay, St Moritz ISC 3 4 3 4 4 5/4  
5. Hannah Bivin, Santa Rosa FSC 5 6 5 5 6 3/5  
6. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 6 5 6 6 5 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Allison Bailey Vacaville, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tesia Jennah DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 3 2 3 3/2  
3. Tara Groll, Vaca Valley FSC 3 5 2 4 4 4/4 TOM 13
4. Raziel Santos, Peninsula SC 4 3 4 3 5 4/4 TOM 14
5. Catherine Greenfield, Vaca Valley FSC 5 4 5 5 2 5/5  
6. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Allison Bailey Vacaville, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ian Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Paul Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 2 2 3 3/2  
3. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 2 3 3 2 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Allison Bailey Vacaville, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls FS Gr. A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anastasiya Sushkova, Peninsula SC 1 4 1 2 2 4/2  
2. Charlene Ho, Peninsula SC 2 2 3 4 1 3/2  
3. Emily Lile, Santa Rosa FSC 3 1 2 3 3 5/3  
4. Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 5 3 4 1 5 3/4  
5. Mervi Tan, St Moritz ISC 4 5 5 5 4 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls FS Gr. B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Daisy Chiu, Peninsula SC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Jenna Trausch, St Moritz ISC 4 1 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Simonne Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 3 3 3 5/3  
4. Saschia Jarvis, Vaca Valley FSC 3 4 4 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Gr. A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Lile, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Paul Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 1 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 4 3 3 3 4 3/3  
4. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 4 4 3 5/4  
5. Hannah Bivin, Santa Rosa FSC 5 5 5 5 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 02:22PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Gr. B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 2 3 2 4/2  
3. Saschia Jarvis, Vaca Valley FSC 4 3 3 2 3 4/3  
4. Simonne Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 4 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brooke Campbell, St Moritz ISC 4 1 2 1 4 3/2 TOM 4
2. Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 1 3 2 3/2 *** TIE ***
2. Chelsea Ho, Peninsula SC 3 2 3 2 1 3/2 *** TIE ***
4. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 1 4 4 4 3 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Bryan Remick, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juv / Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Vo, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Courtney Maul, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 06:23PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Vo, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Tiffany Yim, St Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Mia Zhang Nacke, Peninsula SC 4 6 3 3 3 3/3  
4. Audrey Louie, St Moritz ISC 5 4 4 4 6 3/4  
5. Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC 3 3 5 6 5 4/5  
6. Siena Belda, SC of San Francisco 6 5 6 5 4 3/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Julianna Loren DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Marin Ono, Hong Kong Skating Union 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 3 3/3  
4. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 4 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ashley Chan, St Moritz ISC 1 3 2 2 1 4/2 *** TIE ***
1. Tayler Groll, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 1 1 3 4/2 *** TIE ***
3. Tori Hoff, St Moritz ISC 3 1 3 3 2 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Valerie Brusola, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 2 2 1 3/1  
2. Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 3 3 2 3/2  
3. Tori Hoff, St Moritz ISC 3 3 1 1 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 07:07PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Ashley Chan, St Moritz ISC 2 3 2 2 3 3/2  
3. Robin Vo, Capital City FSC 3 2 3 3 2 5/3  
  Lauren Wong, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 08:58PM (Competition local time)

Senior / Novice Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kirsten Flores, Capital City FSC 2 2 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Diana Dumbadse Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 06:53PM (Competition local time)

Duet Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC
Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 08:59PM (Competition local time)

Solo Bronze Dance - Hickory Hoedown

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

Solo Pre-Silver Dance - Foxtrot

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 03:56PM (Competition local time)

Solo Silver Dance - Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:39PM (Competition local time)

Solo Pre-Gold Dance - Starlight Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Morgan Remick, Capital City FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

Solo Gold Dance - Viennese Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Megan Brown, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

Am / Am Pre-Bronze Dance - Fiesta Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

Am / Am Bronze Dance - Willow Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Pre-Bronze Dance - Fiesta Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Pre-Silver Dance - Fourteenstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Silver Dance - Rocker Foxtrot

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:18PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Pre-Gold Dance - Blues

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Pre-Gold Dance - Paso Doble

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Gold Dance - Argentine Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

Pro / Am Gold Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Brown, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Morgan Remick, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  
3. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 3 3 3/3  
4. Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown, Professional
4 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Free Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Sandy Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

Shadow Dance - Fourteenstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco
Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

Adult Masters Synchronized Team Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cold Fusion, St Moritz ISC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie* Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan* Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 11, 2010, 09:06PM (Competition local time)