RW&B '06 small artwork
Results for events using the 6.0 judging system:


Results for events using the International Judging System (IJS)

This includes Juvenile to Senior level Short Program & Free Skate events.


Adult Pre-Bronze/ Bronze Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Maria Valdorinos, Stockton FSC 2 1 2 3 2 4/2  
3. Connie Webb, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 3 2 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 4

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Kristen Barclay, St.Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 12:23PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Hayley Landseadal, ISC of Fresno 1 2 1 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 05:08PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Raziel Santos, Peninsula SC 1 3 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Mikaela Troxell, ISC of Fresno 2 1 3 2 4 3/2 TOM 5
3. Emily Ou, St.Moritz ISC 3 2 2 5 2 3/2 TOM 6
4. Thaila Alaine Nuguid, Peninsula SC 4 4 4 3 3 5/4  
5. Simona Krasnegor, SC of San Francisco 5 5 5 4 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls FS Gr. A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dena Liu, Vaca Valley FSC 4 1 2 1 2 4/2  
2. Molly Gibbons, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 1 5 4 3/3 TO 15
3. Rachael Taube, SC of San Francisco 7 7 3 2 1 3/3 TO 20
4. Haley Castro, Vaca Valey FSC 1 4 4 7 7 3/4  
5. Daisy Chiu, Peninsula SC 5 2 6 4 5 4/5 TO 22
6. Kaila Kheirolomoom, St.Moritz ISC 8 5 5 3 3 4/5 TO 24
7. Jessica Zhang, St.Moritz ISC 3 8 7 6 6 3/6  
8. Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 9 9 8 3/8  
9. Jenna Trausch, St.Moritz ISC 9 9 8 8 9 5/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls FS Gr. B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tesia Jennah DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 3 2 2 4/2  
3. Michelle Zhou, St.Moritz ISC 4 4 4 3 4 5/4  
4. Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC 7 5 2 5 3 4/5  
5. Sarah Chin, St.Moritz ISC 6 3 6 8 5 4/6  
6. Courtney Maul, Vaca Valley FSC 3 6 8 7 6 3/6  
7. Simmone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 4 7 7 4 8 4/7  
8. Sierra Purcell, Tahoe FSC 8 8 5 5 7 3/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 4 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ciprianna Love Lopez, SC of San Francisco 2 1 3 1 4 3/2  
2. Brooke Campbell, St.Moritz ISC 1 3 1 4 3 4/3  
3. Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 3 4 4 2 1 3/3 TOM 6
4. Siena Belda, SC of San Francisco 4 5 2 3 2 3/3 TOM 7
5. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 5 2 5 5 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Gr. A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Daisy Chiu, Peninsula SC 1 2 1 2 1 3/1  
2. Molly Gibbons, Santa Rosa FSC 2 5 2 4 2 3/2  
3. Rachael Taube, SC of San Francisco 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  
4. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 4 1 5 1 4 4/4  
5. Mikaela Troxell, ISC of Fresno 5 4 4 5 5 5/5  
6. Victoria Parsonage Ueda, St.Moritz ISC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Gr. B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 2 1 4/1  
2. Desiray Robinson, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 5 1 3 4/3  
3. Simmone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 2 3 4 3/3  
4. Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC 4 5 4 4 2 4/4  
5. Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC 5 2 3 5 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls FS Gr. A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ali Godoy, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/1  
2. Kristie Yuen, St.Moritz ISC 7 4 2 3 2 3 3 5/3  
3. Keara McInerney, St.Moritz ISC 3 2 3 2 5 7 4 4/3  
4. Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC 4 6 4 4 3 5 2 5/4  
5. Cinyi Mao, St.Moritz ISC 6 3 5 7 7 4 5 4/5  
6. Aidan Chisholm, Peninsula SC 2 8 6 5 4 6 8 5/6  
7. Audrey Louie, St.Moritz ISC 5 5 7 8 6 8 7 5/7  
8. Taylor Birdsong, St.Moritz ISC 8 7 8 6 8 2 6 4/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Judge 6 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 7 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls FS Gr. B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tori Hoff, St. Moritz IC 7 2 2 1 1 1 2 6/2  
2. Victoria Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 2 4 2 3 5/2  
3. Taylor Groll, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 8 6 5 5 4 5/5  
4. Taylor Biever, Vaca Valley FSC 4 5 3 7 7 7 1 4/5 TOM 13
5. Emily Chin, St.Moritz ISC 9 4 6 5 2 3 8 4/5 TOM 14
6. Shannon Lee, Peninsula SC 3 6 5 4 6 4 7 4/5 TOM 16
7. Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC 8 7 9 8 3 6 5 4/7  
8. Noelle Collins, St.Moritz ISC 5 8 7 3 8 8 9 6/8  
9. Sophie Post, Peninsula SC 6 9 4 9 9 9 6 7/9  
Alice Whitfield, St.Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 6 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 7 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brandon van Gogh, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Keara McInerney, St.Moritz ISC 2 1 4 1 2 4/2  
2. Delainey Willing, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 1 3 7 3/2  
3. Taylor Biever, Vaca Valley FSC 3 7 6 2 1 3/3  
4. Noelle Collins, St.Moritz ISC 4 3 5 4 3 4/4  
5. Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 3 6 5 4/5  
6. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 6 4 2 7 6 4/6  
7. Sonya Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 7 6 7 5 4 3/6  
Ciprianna Love Lopez, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 07:08PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaysie Yu, St.Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/1  
2. Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 2 4 2 2 4 4 2 4/2  
3. Sarah Liao, St.Moritz ISC 4 2 4 3 2 2 7 4/3  
4. Camille Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 10 10 5 5 5 9 3 4/5  
5. Tiffany Yim, St.Moritz ISC 3 6 6 4 3 7 8 5/6  
6. Julianna Decontreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 7 7 3 7 6 6 9 6/7  
7. Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC 5 5 7 9 8 8 5 4/7  
8. Tessa Wood, Peninsula SC 9 3 8 8 7 3 10 5/8  
9. Valerie Palmer, St.Moritz ISC 8 9 9 6 10 5 6 4/8  
10. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 6 8 10 10 9 10 4 4/9  
Judy Pham, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 6 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 7 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Julianna Decontreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 2 6 1 4/2  
2. Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC 4 1 1 3 3 4/3  
3. Valerie Palmer, St.Moritz ISC 3 5 4 1 2 3/3 TO 15
4. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 1 3 5 2 6 3/3 TO 17
5. Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 3 4 4 3/4  
6. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 5 4 6 5 5 4/5  
Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 09:00PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Pairs

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC
Connor Flemming, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kiley Pearl, St.Moritz ISC 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 4/1  
2. Shelby Defterios, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 7/2  
3. Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC 3 4 3 3 4 3 3 5/3  
4. Samantha van Gogh, Peninsula SC 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 7/4  
Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 6 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 7 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC Withdrawn
Katie Forsberg, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 09:11PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile / Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 09:27PM (Competition local time)

Novice Pairs FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Janelle Unger, Peninsula SC
Robbie Przepioski, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Allison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

Novice Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 09:15PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Foxtrot

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC
2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Paso Doble

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 2 2 1 3/1  
2. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC
2 2 1 1 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

Gold Solo Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
2 1 1 2/1  
2. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC
1 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

Am / Am Silver Dance - Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

Am / Am Pre-Gold Dance - Kilian

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Mipitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Synchronized Skating Team

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. California Crush, Vacaville Ice Sports 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Vonie Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2009, 12:29PM (Competition local time)