RW&B '06 small artwork
Results for events using the 6.0 judging system:


Results for events using the International Judging System (IJS)

This includes Juvenile to Senior level Short Program & Free Skate events.


Adult Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shirley Cinti, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 12:47PM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 2 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kristen Barclay, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 1 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 3 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dash Kamriani Beard, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 3 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erica Chernne, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Jade Tang, Capital City FSC 2 2 1 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:16AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 4 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jasmin Go, Stockton FSC 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Abigail Stout, Stockton FSC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

Junior Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Stephanie Victoria Yuen, SC of San Francisco 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Kristy Tucker, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Emily Chan, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 3 3/3  
4. Gabriella Griffith, ISC of Fresno 4 4 4 3/4  
Samantha Van Gogh, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:05PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 1 5 1 2/1  
2. Kelsey Owyang, Peninsula SC 2 1 3 2/2 TOM 3
3. Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 2 2/2 TOM 4
4. Louisa Xu, St. Moritz ISC 3 4 4 3/4  
5. Samantha Van Gogh, Peninsula SC 6 3 5 2/5  
6. Emily Chan, St. Moritz ISC 5 6 6 3/6  
7. Gabriella Griffith, ISC of Fresno 7 7 7 3/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 4 2/3  
4. Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco 6 4 3 2/4  
5. Angela Case, SC of San Francisco 4 5 5 3/5  
6. Allison Rundquist, Univ. ISC of San Jose 5 6 6 3/6  
Sara Marie Kish, Peninsula SC Withdrawn
Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn
Lauren Wong, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 07:08PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 2 3/3  
3. Karen Chen, Peninsula SC 1 4 3 2/3  
4. Julia Feng, St. Moritz ISC 4 2 4 3/4  
5. Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 6 2/5  
6. Angela Case, SC of San Francisco 6 7 5 2/6  
7. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 7 6 7 3/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco 2 1 3 2/2 *** TIE ***
1. Resha Jean DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 1 2/2 *** TIE ***
3. Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC 1 4 2 2/2 TO 7
4. Emily Arnbrister, Carousel FSC 4 5 4 2/4  
5. Sydney Ren, St. Moritz ISC 5 3 5 3/5  
Lauren Wong, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 4 2/1  
2. Alexandra Bormeth, Santa Rosa FSC 2 4 2 2/2  
3. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 3 5 1 2/3  
4. Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC 4 3 5 2/4  
5. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 5 2 6 2/5  
6. Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC 6 6 3 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 03:43PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Madeleine Alicia Johnson, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Ashley Adema, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 5 2/3  
3. Morgan Bradley, ISC of Fresno 4 4 1 3/4  
4. Heidi Herbon, Capital City FSC 2 6 4 2/4  
5. Valerie Brusola, Vaca Valley FSC 5 3 6 2/5 *** TIE ***
5. Katie Forsberg, Peninsula SC 6 5 3 2/5 *** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lauren Hui, St. Moritz ISC 1 5 1 2/1  
2. Allison Rundquist, Univ. ISC of San Jose 7 1 2 2/2  
3. Suzie Choi, St. Moritz ISC 3 2 3 3/3  
4. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 6 2/3  
5. Ashley Chan, SC of San Francisco 6 4 5 2/5 *** TIE ***
5. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 5 6 4 2/5 *** TIE ***
7. Alexandra Bormeth, Santa Rosa FSC 4 9 8 2/8 TOM 12
8. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 9 8 7 2/8 *** TIE ***
8. Elise Waldow, Peninsula SC 8 7 9 2/8 *** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:50AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tessa Wood, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC 2 5 2 2/2  
3. Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC 6 3 3 2/3  
4. Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC 3 4 7 2/4 TOM 7
5. Madeleine Alicia Johnson, St. Moritz ISC 4 6 4 2/4 TOM 8
6. Valerie Brusola, Vaca Valley FSC 7 2 5 2/5  
7. Courtney Glickman, St. Moritz ISC 5 7 6 2/6  
8. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 8 8 8 3/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 01:16PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 1 Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jessica Marie Hardcastle-Taylor, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Adelaide Bardini, Capital City FSC 2 4 3 2/3 TO 9
3. Mikaela Troxell, Stockton FSC 5 3 2 2/3 TO 10
4. Brigitte Bardini, Capital City FSC 4 2 4 3/4  
5. Annalyssa Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC 2 5 5 3/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tesia Jennah DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 3 2/1  
2. Gabrielle Maugeri, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 1 2/2 TOM 3
3. Kaila Kheirolomoon, St. Moritz ISC 2 7 2 2/2 TOM 4
4. Jessica Marie Hardcastle-Taylor, Vaca Valley FSC 3 6 5 2/5 TOM 8
5. Madison Nii, ISC of Fresno 5 8 4 2/5 TOM 9
6. Adelaide Bardini, Capital City FSC 6 3 6 3/6  
7. Jacquelyn Makely, Vaca Valley FSC 8 4 7 2/7 TOM 11
8. Brigitte Bardini, Capital City FSC 7 5 8 2/7 TOM 12
9. Jennifer Thompson, Peninsula SC 9 9 9 3/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:05AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Chloe Klumpp, Stockton FSC 1 2 4 2/2 TO 7
2. Isaac Aguiniga, Stockton FSC 7 1 2 2/2 TO 10
3. Taylor Rainey, Vaca Valley FSC 7 3 1 2/3  
4. Courtney Maul, Vaca Valley FSC 2 4 6 2/4  
5. Daisy Chiu, Peninsula SC 4 5 5 3/5  
6. Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC 6 8 3 2/6  
7. Caitlin Green, Vaca Valley FSC 3 7 8 2/7 TOM 10
8. Saschia Jarvis, Vaca Valley FSC 5 9 7 2/7 TOM 12
9. Morgan Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC 9 6 9 3/9  
Grace Tillemans, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 01:58PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Collin Bardini, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Isaac Aguiniga, Stockton FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Barbara Shvareva, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Brooke Campbell, St. Moritz ISC 1 3 2 2/2  
3. Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 5 2 3 2/3  
4. Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC 4 4 4 3/4  
5. Chloe Klumpp, Stockton FSC 3 5 5 3/5  
6. Morgan Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 6 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:13AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 3 2/1  
2. Caitlin Green, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 4 2/2  
3. Iryna Korovyanko, Capital City FSC 3 3 2 3/3  
4. Maddie Montgomery, ISC of Fresno 4 4 5 2/4  
5. Saschia Jarvis, Vaca Valley FSC 5 5 1 3/5  
6. Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 6 3/6  
Grace Tillemans, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 08:27AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Lauren Coleman, SC of San Francisco 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Vincent Zhou, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 3/1  
Brandon Van Gogh, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:13AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ali Godoy, Peninsula SC 1 1 3 2/1  
2. Priscilla Chau, St. Moritz ISC 5 2 2 2/2  
3. Kristie Yuen, St. Moritz ISC 3 4 1 2/3 TOM 4
4. Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC 2 3 4 2/3 TOM 5
5. Audrey Louie, St. Moritz ISC 4 5 5 3/5  
6. Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC 6 6 6 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle* Dublin, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:32AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lauren Coleman, SC of San Francisco 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Katie Forsberg, Peninsula SC 2 3 2 2/2  
3. Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC 3 1 4 2/3  
4. Heidi Herbon, Capital City FSC 4 5 3 2/4  
5. Cinyi Mao, St. Moritz ISC 5 4 5 3/5  
6. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 6 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 08:49AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Solo Preliminary

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Solo Bronze

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Alexis Bosemna, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 3 3/3  
Shirley Cinti, Santa Rosa FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Solo Pre-Silver

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Solo Silver

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Solo Pre-Gold

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Claire Miller, Capital City FSC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Pro-Am/Am-Am Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC
Rahul Coburn, St. Moritz ISC
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Shirley Cinti, Santa Rosa FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Pro-Am/Am-Am Bronze

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC
Rahul Coburn, St. Moritz ISC
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
2 2 3 2/2  
3. Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
3 3 2 3/3  
4. Shirley Cinti, Santa Rosa FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
4 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Pro-Am/Am-Am Pre-Silver

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
2 2 3 2/2  
3. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
3 3 2 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Pro-Am/Am-Am Silver

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Claire Miller, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
2 2 2 3/2  
3. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
3 3 3 3/3  
Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC
Chris Kinser, Professional
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

Dance - Pro-Am/Am-Am Pre-Gold

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Claire Miller, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Joan Lucas San Leandro, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 13, 2008, 09:33AM (Competition local time)