RW&B '06 small artwork
Results for events using the 6.0 judging system:


Results for events using the International Judging System (IJS)

This includes:
• Novice Ladies Short Program
Novice Ladies Free Skating
Junior Ladies Short Program
Senior Ladies Free Skating


Adult Gold Men Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Matthew Lessring, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 07:29PM (Competition local time)

Adult Pre-Bronze Artistic Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katia Fuchs, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 07:31PM (Competition local time)

Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Connie Webb, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Katia Fuchs, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Miriam Hillier San Mateo, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 2 Boys Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Judge 2 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 07:19PM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 4 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Danlei Zou, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Susan Algarne, Peninsula SC 2 4 1 2 4 3/2 *** TIE ***
1. Amber Wyatt, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 2 4 1 3/2 *** TIE ***
3. Megan Gleason, Vaca Valley FSC 3 1 3 3 2 5/3  
4. Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 3 4 1 3 4/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Miriam Hillier San Mateo, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jamie Edens, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Nicole Heath, Capital City FSC 2 2 3 4 2 3/2  
3. Melanie Marie Hern, Capital City FSC 3 3 2 2 3 5/3  
4. Megan Gleason, Vaca Valley FSC 4 3 4 5 4 4/4  
5. Alexandra Watson, Palomares FSC 5 6 6 7 5 4/6 TOM 22
6. Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 6 7 5 6 6 4/6 TOM 23
7. Hannah Mullenix, Individual Member 7 5 7 3 7 5/7  
8. Michaela Stubenrauch, Capital City FSC 8 8 8 8 8 5/8  
9. Jordan Drexler, SC of San Francisco 9 9 9 9 9 5/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 5 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jamie Edens, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 4 4/1  
2. Melanie Marie Hern, Capital City FSC 2 4 3 2 1 3/2 TOM 5
3. Alexandra Watson, Palomares FSC 3 2 2 4 2 3/2 TOM 6
4. Nicole Heath, Capital City FSC 4 5 5 5 5 5/5  
5. Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 5 6 4 6 8 4/6  
6. Megan Gleason, Vaca Valley FSC 5 9 6 9 6 3/6  
7. Hannah Mullenix, Individual Member 7 8 7 3 3 4/7  
8. Clare German, St. Moritz ISC 9 3 9 7 7 3/7  
9. Michaela Stubenrauch, Capital City FSC 8 7 8 8 9 4/8  
Susan Algarne, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 12:07PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Men Short Program Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ryan Scotten, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 12:08PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 2 3 1 3/1  
2. Taylor Sirset, Peninsula SC 2 3 1 2 4 3/2  
3. Michelle Ito, St. Moritz ISC 3 4 3 1 3 4/3  
4. Brittany Lau, SC of San Francisco 5 5 4 4 2 3/4  
5. Kaitlin Elisabeth Reed, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 5 5 5 5/5  
6. Alyssa Rhodes, Peninsula SC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Michelle Ito, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 1 3 1 3/1  
2. Cheyenne Amaro, Capital City FSC 1 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 4 1 4 3/3  
4. Brittany Lau, SC of San Francisco 4 4 3 4 3 5/4  
5. Alyssa Rhodes, Peninsula SC 5 5 5 6 5 4/5  
6. Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 6 5 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 5 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Improvised Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaitlin Elisabeth Reed, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 3 4/1  
2. Michelle Ito, St. Moritz ISC 2 4 2 2 1 4/2  
3. Taylor Sirset, Peninsula SC 3 2 3 3 4 4/3  
4. AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 4 3 4 4 2 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 05:09PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ariel White, SC of San Francisco 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Christina Dole, Capital City FSC 2 1 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Clare German, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  
Midori Giusti, Capital City FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 08:58AM (Competition local time)

Pixie Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Breanna Lee, Vaca Valley FSC 1 3 1 3 1 3/1  
2. Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC 2 1 2 1 2 5/2  
3. Desiree Robinson, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 3 2 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Courtney Bobo, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Desiree Robinson, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 4 4 3/1  
2. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 2 3 1 3/2  
3. Valerie Lee, SC of San Francisco 4 3 3 2 2 4/3  
4. Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC 2 4 4 1 3 3/3  
5. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 5 5 5 5 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Taylor Sirset, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 3 4/1  
2. Natalie C. Kwan, St. Moritz ISC 2 6 7 3 1 3/3  
3. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 4 3 3 6 6 3/4 TO 22
4. Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC 8 4 2 4 8 3/4 TO 26
5. Valerie Lee, SC of San Francisco 7 2 5 5 2 4/5  
6. Kaylin Yu, SC of San Francisco 5 5 9 7 4 3/5  
7. Casey L. Yee, SC of San Francisco 6 7 4 8 5 3/6  
8. Sara Horie, Palomares FSC 3 8 8 2 9 4/8  
9. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 9 9 6 9 7 5/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Miriam Hillier San Mateo, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Improvised Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC 1 2 2 1 2 5/2  
2. Haley Gans, Santa Rosa FSC 2 4 1 6 1 3/2  
3. Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC 3 1 4 4 3 3/3  
4. Emily Schwab, Capital City FSC 4 3 5 3 6 3/4  
5. Brigitte Gong, Peninsula SC 5 5 6 2 5 4/5  
6. Shelby Defterios, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 3 5 4 3/5  
Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 04:25PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC 1 1 2 1 3 3/1  
2. Natasha Trussell, Peninsula SC 2 2 3 2 1 4/2  
3. Brigitte Gong, Peninsula SC 4 5 4 4 4 4/4  
4. Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC 6 7 1 5 2 3/5 TOM 8
5. Haley Gans, Santa Rosa FSC 5 4 6 3 6 3/5 TOM 12
6. Elizabeth Goetz, St. Moritz ISC 7 3 5 6 5 3/5 TOM 13
7. Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC 3 6 7 7 7 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 3 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Svea Johnson, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 4 1 4 3/2  
2. Christina Trussell, Peninsula SC 1 4 1 3 3 4/3 TOM 8
3. Resha Jean DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC 3 3 2 4 2 4/3 TOM 10
4. Megan Richardson, Peninsula SC 7 6 3 2 1 3/3  
5. Emily Schwab, Capital City FSC 4 2 6 6 5 3/5 TOM 11
6. Kira Horie, Palomares FSC 6 5 5 5 6 3/5 TOM 15
7. Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco 5 7 8 8 7 3/7  
8. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 8 8 7 7 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 02:24PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Agnes Lo, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Beata Vayngortin, SC of San Francisco 3 3 2 3 2 5/3  
3. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 2 4 3 4 3 3/3  
4. Taylor Biever, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 4 2 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 5 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 09:22AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Diane Zhou, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 3 3 4 4/3  
4. Kaysie Yu, SC of San Francisco 4 4 4 4 3 5/4  
5. Tesea Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco 5 5 5 5 5 5/5  
6. Hannah Georges, Capital City FSC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 5 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 09:39AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Stephanie Chen, Peninsula SC 2 1 1 1 3 3/1  
2. Ashley Adema, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Lili Pigott, St. Moritz ISC 4 3 3 3 1 4/3  
4. Linda Chee, SC of San Francisco 3 4 4 5 4 4/4  
5. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC 5 5 5 4 5 5/5  
6. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  
Aubrey Young, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 10:24AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Grace Newman, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Brenda Lu, SC of San Francisco 2 2 2 3 10 3/2  
3. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 4 9 3 4 2 4/4  
4. Leah Romm, Peninsula SC 10 3 10 2 5 3/5 TOM 10
5. Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC 3 5 7 6 3 3/5 TOM 11
6. Elizabeth Westwood, St. Moritz ISC 6 4 4 8 6 4/6  
7. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 7 8 6 7 4 4/7 TO 32
8. Shelby Defterios, Santa Rosa FSC 5 7 5 9 7 4/7 TO 33
9. Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco 9 6 8 10 8 3/8  
10. Mina Khorassani, St. Moritz ISC 8 10 9 5 9 4/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Karen Cousineau Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 4 1 2 4/2  
2. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 1 1 3 2 5 3/2  
3. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 6 4 2 4 3 4/4 TOM 13
4. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 4 3 6 3 4 4/4 TOM 14
5. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 5 5 5 5 1 5/5  
6. Hannah Georges, Capital City FSC 3 6 1 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver* Cupertino, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer Jr. San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Chan, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 5 1 1 3/1  
2. Courtney Glickman, St. Moritz ISC 4 2 1 3 3 4/3  
3. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC 1 3 4 2 6 3/3 TOM 6
4. Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC 3 5 2 6 2 3/3 TOM 7
5. Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC 5 4 6 5 4 4/5  
6. Kayla Robinson, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 3 4 5 3/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 01:25PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary / Preliminary Improvised Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco 1 2 6 3 2 3/2  
2. Ashley Adema, Vaca Valley FSC 2 6 3 5 1 3/3 TOM 6
3. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC 6 3 4 2 3 3/3 TOM 8
4. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 4 5 2 4 4 4/4  
5. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 3 4 1 6 6 3/4  
6. Kayla Robinson, Vaca Valley FSC 5 1 5 1 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Accountant Miriam Hillier San Mateo, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jul 09, 2006, 05:30PM (Competition local time)