Red, White & Blue Ice Results

Red, White & Blue Ice

Adult Bronze Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Susan Volmer, Capital City FSC121213/1 
2.Helyn Raymond, Capital City FSC212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skills 2 Exhibition

Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skills 2 Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Basic Skills 4

Red, White & Blue Ice

Basic Skills 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cicely Rhodin, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 
2.Bonnie Ko, St. Moritz ISC2232/2 
3.Kaitlin Steinleitner, St. Moritz ISC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 09:12AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Brozdounoff, Capital City FSC11111117/1 
2.Alexandra Watson, Palomares FSC23422225/2 
3.Melanie Marie Hern, Capital City FSC54334355/4 
4.Sophia Valdes, St. Moritz ISC62543464/4 
5.Nicole Heath, Capital City FSC45265536/5 
6.Jennifer Tyre, Peninsula SC36656647/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 6Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Red, White & Blue Ice

Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Brozdounoff, Capital City FSC12311115/1 
2.Melanie Marie Hern, Capital City FSC31223346/3 
3.Jennifer Tyre, Peninsula SC24144626/4 
4.Alexandra Watson, Palomares FSC56432254/4TOM 11
5.Alexandria Collis, Santa Rosa FSC43655434/4TOM 14
6.Nicole Heath, Capital City FSC65566567/6 
7.Dana Shaw, Peninsula SC77777777/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 6Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 7David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Junior Ladies Freeskating Exhibition

Red, White & Blue Ice

Junior Ladies Freeskating Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Muniz, Puerto Rican FSF11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantLinda OgawaFoster City, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 07:35PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Artistic

Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Edens, Vaca Valley FSC11111117/1 
2.Ashley Purviance, St. Moritz ISC22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 6Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Girls Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Janie Edens, Vaca Valley FSC11111117/1 
2.Amber Wyatt, Vaca Valley FSC22322226/2 
3.Ashley Purviance, St. Moritz ISC33233337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 7Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Juvenile Moves in the Field

Red, White & Blue Ice

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Seymour, Santa Rosa FSC1113/1 
2.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Phil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Ladies Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Ladies Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taryn Micheff, St. Moritz ISC11111117/1 
2.Tiffany Pan, Peninsula SC22222227/2 
Berlin Semlacher, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn
Gillian Freed, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 07:24PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Ladies Short Program

Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christina Bleakley, Peninsula SC11111117/1 
Berlin Semlacher, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn
Gillian Freed, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn
Tiffany Pan, Peninsula SCWithdrawn
Alexandra Beddow, Vaca Valley FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 6Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Men Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Men Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Craig Norris, St. Moritz ISC12111116/1 
2.Bryan Santiago, Vaca Valley FSC21222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantLinda OgawaFoster City, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Novice Men Short Program

Red, White & Blue Ice

Novice Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bryan Santiago, Vaca Valley FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Artistic

Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michaela Stubenrauch, Capital City FSC11111117/1 
2.Midori Giusti, Capital City FSC22222227/2 
Jordan Drexler, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Phil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Open Juvenile Girls Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Open Juvenile Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kathleen Phi, St. Moritz ISC22222227/2 
2.Michaela Stubenrauch, Capital City FSC31431316/3*** TIE ***
2.Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC14313136/3*** TIE ***
4.Midori Giusti, Capital City FSC43144447/4 
Jordan Drexler, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 6Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Judge 7Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlin Reed, Vaca Valley FSC152113/1 
2.Devin Wang, St. Moritz ISC331524/3 
3.Sarah Sinetos, Capital City FSC443374/4 
4.Stephanie Casey, Vaca Valley FSC224663/4 
5.Jennifer Feldis, Palomares FSC515455/5 
6.Marisa Koenig, Vaca Valley FSC688243/6 
7.Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC776784/7 
8.Cassandra Seymour, Santa Rosa FSC867833/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 03:43PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Feldis, Palomares FSC111343/1 
2.Kaitlin Reed, Vaca Valley FSC235213/2TO 13
3.Stephanie Casey, Vaca Valley FSC726123/2TO 18
4.Sarah Sinetos, Capital City FSC344474/4 
5.Clare German, Peninsula SC462533/4 
6.Devin Wang, St. Moritz ISC557664/6 
7.Natalie Lamorena, St. Moritz ISC673883/7 
8.Jacqueline Cuevas, St. Moritz ISC888755/8 
9.Cassandra Seymour, Santa Rosa FSC999995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Cuevas, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 
2.Cassandra Seymour, Santa Rosa FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 08:58AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary & Up Improvised

Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary & Up Improvised

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amy Marie Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC211213/1 
2.Kaitlin Reed, Vaca Valley FSC123124/2 
3.Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC332335/3 
4.Marisa Koenig, Vaca Valley FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 05:31PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Artistic

Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC531113/1 
2.Tina Lane, Capital City FSC142224/2 
3.Raechal McMillan, Sierra Nevada FSC215353/3TOM 6
4.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC323443/3TOM 8
5.Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC454533/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantLinda OgawaFoster City, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Girls Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Nguyen, St. Moritz ISC121313/1 
2.Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC215163/2 
3.Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC436424/4 
4.Raechal McMillan, Sierra Nevada FSC344553/4 
5.Alejandra Acosta, Peninsula SC552274/5 
6.Natalie Kwan, St. Moritz ISC763634/6 
7.Erin K. Gonzales, Vaca Valley FSC677745/7 
Elizabeth Kim, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Preliminary Moves in the Field

Red, White & Blue Ice

Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin K. Gonzales, Vaca Valley FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Phil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 08:14AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC231313/2TO 10
2.Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC142143/2TO 12
3.Sophie Post, Peninsula SC423234/3 
4.Bonnie Ho, St. Moritz ISC655524/5 
5.Aubrey Young, Peninsula SC574463/5 
6.Anna Fry, Peninsula SC716753/6TOM 12
7.Heather Lindsay, Peninsula SC367673/6TOM 15

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group A

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC211123/1 
2.Elizabeth Westwood, St. Moritz ISC422313/2 
3.Jessica Webster, Peninsula SC333235/3 
4.Regina Keck, Vaca Valley FSC144445/4 
5.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC565554/5 
6.Ana Daniela Acosta, Peninsula SC656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSandy Hopson-Davis*Sacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group B

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC211114/1 
2.Grace Newman, Peninsula SC122225/2 
3.Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC334334/3 
4.Nickolle Bussiere, Sierra Nevada FSC443445/4 
5.Liane O'Neill, Capital City FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group A

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC211123/1 
2.Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC123613/2 
3.Kayla Dopp, Palomares FSC342353/3TO 17
4.Elizabeth Goetz, St. Moritz ISC635233/3TO 19
5.Josephine Situ, St. Moritz ISC556444/5 
6.Evita Fok, St. Moritz ISC474573/5 
7.Mina Khorassani, St. Moritz ISC767765/7 
Dolores Walton, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantLinda OgawaFoster City, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group B

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Resha Jean deLeon, Vaca Valley FSC115143/1 
2.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC521224/2 
3.Martina L. Asong, St. Moritz ISC252313/2 
4.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC433454/4 
5.Michelle Kaneda, St. Moritz ISC364733/4 
6.Alexandra Akers, St. Moritz ISC746664/6 
7.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC677575/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantLinda OgawaFoster City, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Judge 5Pam VanderzalmBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC211114/1 
2.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC122234/2 
3.Kayla Dopp, Palomares FSC443323/3 
4.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC334963/4 
5.Myra Christine Piper, Capital City FSC965553/5 
6.Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC589643/6 
7.Regina Keck, Vaca Valley FSC657775/7 
8.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC876483/7 
9.Juliana DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC798893/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 04:11PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC111115/1 
2.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC622233/2 
3.Ashley Adema, Vaca Valley FSC243363/3 
4.Atrin Toussi, Capital City FSC354574/5 
5.Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC536723/5TOM 10
6.Nickolle Bussiere, Sierra Nevada FSC765453/5TOM 14
7.Liane O'Neill, Capital City FSC477643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 05:06PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Improvised

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Improvised

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC212144/2 
2.Ashley Adema, Vaca Valley FSC435213/3TOM 6
3.Liane O'Neill, Capital City FSC651333/3TOM 7
4.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC164424/4 
5.Kayla Dopp, Palomares FSC523555/5 
6.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC346665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 06:12PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Resha Jean deLeon, Vaca Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Myra Christine Piper, Capital City FSC3222/2 
3.Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 09:00AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Pre-Preliminary Spins

Red, White & Blue Ice

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Myra Christine Piper, Capital City FSC2322/2 
3.Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC3133/3 
Evita Fok, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, Ca
Judge 1Phil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Senior Ladies Freeskating

Red, White & Blue Ice

Senior Ladies Freeskating

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura McQuaig, Vaca Valley FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePhil Deaver*Cupertino, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 07:37PM (Competition local time)

Red, White & Blue Ice: Senior Ladies Short Program

Red, White & Blue Ice

Senior Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tosha Hanford, Capital City FSC11111117/1 
2.Laura McQuaig, Vaca Valley FSC22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Vonie DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 7Joan McDonnellPalo Alto, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 09, 2005, 03:12PM (Competition local time)