2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Freeskating

2005 CCIA Junior Competition

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 2 1 4/1  
2. Sophie Post, Peninsula SC 2 4 3 3 3 4/3  
3. Pauline Acosta, Peninsula SC 3 5 5 1 5 5/5  
4. Olivia Chan, SC of San Francisco 4 8 9 5 4 3/5  
5. Natasha Halarnkar, St. Moritz ISC 6 2 6 4 7 4/6 TOM 18
6. Delainey Willing, St. Moritz ISC 5 7 4 6 6 4/6 TOM 21
7. Claire Yang, Peninsula SC 7 6 7 8 2 4/7  
8. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 8 3 2 7 9 3/7  
9. Somya Sinha, St. Moritz ISC 9 9 8 9 8 5/9  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 09:00AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group A

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ysabel Tran, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 1 4 4/2  
2. Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 1 3 1 3/2  
3. Brigitte Gong, Peninsula SC 1 3 4 2 6 3/3  
4. Kayla Dopp, Palomares FSC 5 4 3 6 2 3/4  
5. Eva Spitzen, Peninsula SC 4 7 5 5 3 4/5  
6. Mana Anvar, Peninsula SC 7 5 6 4 5 3/5  
7. Regina Keck, Vaca Valley FSC 6 8 7 7 7 4/7  
8. Hannah Nourie, Palomares FSC 8 6 9 8 9 3/8  
9. Ana-Daniela Acosta, Peninsula SC 9 9 8 9 8 5/9  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 09:31AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group B

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hope Schroeder, Palomares FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Resha Jean DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 2 2 1 4/2  
3. Victoria Harrington, Peninsula SC 2 3 3 6 4 3/3  
4. Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco 3 6 4 3 6 3/4  
5. Michelle Chan, SC of San Francisco 5 4 5 4 5 5/5  
6. Grace Newman, Peninsula SC 6 5 7 5 7 3/6  
7. Elisabeth Opdyke, St. Moritz ISC 7 7 6 7 3 5/7  
8. Megan Chen, St. Moritz ISC 8 8 8 8 8 5/8  
Elizabeth Westwood, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 10:08AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group C

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Sabina Aliev, SC of San Francisco 8 5 2 3 1 3/3 TOM 6
3. Natasha Krell, St. Moritz ISC 4 2 3 2 5 3/3 TOM 7
4. Maraya Marlowe, Peninsula SC 2 4 6 4 3 4/4  
5. Tiffany Lee, Peninsula SC 5 7 4 5 4 4/5  
6. Amanda Chen, St. Moritz ISC 7 3 5 6 6 4/6  
7. Clare Durant, St. Moritz ISC 3 8 8 7 7 3/7 TOM 17
8. Lulu Xu, St. Moritz ISC 6 6 7 8 8 3/7 TOM 19
Emily-Rose Erwin, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group D

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Freeskating Group D

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Elspeth Mathau, St. Moritz ISC 2 5 2 2 3 3/2  
3. Renee Short, Sierra-Nevada FSC 3 3 3 4 5 3/3  
4. Casey Brodsky, St. Moritz ISC 6 2 4 7 4 3/4  
5. Leah Harnish, St. Moritz ISC 4 8 5 6 1 3/5  
6. Alice Whitfield, St. Moritz ISC 9 7 6 3 6 3/6 TOM 15
7. Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC 5 6 8 5 7 3/6 TOM 16
8. Glenn Ramones, St. Moritz ISC 8 4 9 9 8 3/8 TOM 20
9. Vicki On, St. Moritz ISC 7 9 7 8 9 3/8 TOM 22
10. Nickolle Bussiere, Sierra-Nevada FSC 10 10 10 10 10 5/10  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Basic Skills 4 Girls Group A

Basic Skills 4 Girls Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 1 3 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Cicely Rhodin, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 1 2 4 4/2  
3. Kaysie E. Yu, SC of San Francisco 3 1 3 3 2 5/3  
4. Nicole Pon, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 4 4 3 5/4  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Basic Skills 4 Girls Group B

Basic Skills 4 Girls Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Meredith McCay, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 2 2 3/1  
2. Jessica Suplick, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 1 1 5/2  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pixie Girls Freeskating

Pixie Girls Freeskating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Bonnie Ko, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Jacqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  
4. Sofia Krein, Peninsula SC 4 4 4 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating Group A

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Viviana Mathis, St. Moritz ISC 3 2 1 1 4 3/2  
2. Joy Jin, Palomares FSC 4 1 3 4 1 3/3 TOM 5
3. Sara Billman, Palomares FSC 6 3 2 5 2 3/3 TOM 7
4. Emily Yao, Peninsula SC 5 5 4 3 3 3/4  
5. Michelle Ito, St. Moritz ISC 1 6 6 2 5 3/5 TOM 8
6. Michelle Van Camp, St. Moritz ISC 2 4 5 6 6 3/5 TOM 11

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating Group B

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amanda Ballard, Palomares FSC 4 1 5 1 1 3/1  
2. Kaitlin Elisabeth Reed, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 3 2 2 3/2  
3. Stephanie Casey, Vaca Valley FSC 3 6 1 5 3 3/3  
4. Tessa Arechiga, Peninsula SC 5 2 2 4 7 3/4  
5. Tiffany Shem, St. Moritz ISC 1 5 7 3 5 4/5  
6. Alyssa Rhodes, Peninsula SC 6 7 6 6 4 4/6  
7. Tiffany R. Chen, Peninsula SC 7 3 4 7 6 3/6  
Christina Dole, Capital City FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating Group C

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskating Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kary Kwong-Lee, SC of San Francisco 1 1 3 1 1 4/1  
2. Clare German, Peninsula SC 3 2 2 2 4 3/2  
3. Kimberly Hui, Peninsula SC 2 3 1 3 5 4/3  
4. Devin Wang, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 6 5 2 3/4 TOM 10
5. Valerie Lee, SC of San Francisco 5 5 4 4 3 3/4 TOM 11
6. Ida Hempel, Palomares FSC 6 6 5 6 6 5/6  
Kathryn S. Neckowitz, Palomares FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Boys Freeskating

Preliminary Boys Freeskating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jose-Mari Arvisu, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Dennis Huynh, SC of San Francisco 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
Gabriel Chan, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pixie Moves in the Field

Pixie Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Bonnie Ko, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 1 1 2 3/1  
2. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 2 2 1 5/2  

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Standings for the First Move in the Field

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn
Elizabeth Westwood, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn
Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the First Move in the Field

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn
Elizabeth Westwood, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn
Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Moves in the Field

Preliminary Moves in the Field

Standings for the First Move in the Field

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Clare Durant, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 2 1 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials for the First Move in the Field

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Moves in the Field

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Moves in the Field

Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Clare Durant, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 2 2 1 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Standings for the First Move in the Field

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Elspeth Mathau, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials for the First Move in the Field

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Standings after the Second Move in the Field

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Elspeth Mathau, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Elspeth Mathau, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group A

Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Taylor Sirset, Peninsula SC 4 2 3 2 1 3/2 TOM 5
2. Allison Mai, Peninsula SC 2 4 2 6 2 3/2 TOM 6
3. Jordan Rheanne Murphy, Peninsula SC 1 1 3 5 3 4/3  
4. Joylyn Yang, Palomares FSC 3 3 5 1 6 3/3  
5. Kayla Erickson, Peninsula SC 6 5 1 4 5 4/5  
6. Isabella Gow, Peninsula SC 5 7 6 3 4 3/5  
7. Ashley Wang, Peninsula SC 7 6 7 8 7 4/7  
8. Tiffany Iskandar, ISC of San Jose 8 8 8 7 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group B

Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Carol Lin, Peninsula SC 5 5 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Catherine Deng, SC of San Francisco 7 1 2 2 6 3/2 TOM 5
3. Mirelle Mallari, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 3 3 2 3/2 TOM 6
4. Kelsey Owyang, Peninsula SC 4 3 6 5 4 3/4 TO 22
5. Raechal McMillan, Sierra-Nevada FSC 3 6 4 4 7 3/4 TO 24
6. Katharine Anderson, Palomares FSC 1 7 5 6 5 3/5  
7. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 6 4 7 7 3 3/6  
8. Nika Cohen, Peninsula SC 8 8 8 8 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group C

Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Catherine Nguyen, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 2 2 1 5/2  
2. Cassandra Corbin, Palomares FSC 1 4 1 3 4 3/3 TOM 5
3. Elizabeth Kim, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 4 1 7 3/3 TOM 7
4. Alejandra Acosta, Peninsula SC 4 2 5 4 3 4/4  
5. Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC 6 5 3 8 2 3/5  
6. Caitlin Miller, Peninsula SC 8 6 6 7 6 3/6  
7. Natalie C. Kwan, St. Moritz ISC 7 7 7 5 5 5/7  
8. Megan Gleason, Stockton FSC 4 8 8 6 8 5/8  
Abbey MacPhee, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group D

Preliminary Girls Freeskating Group D

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Diana Liu, Peninsula SC 2 3 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Nicole Unger, Peninsula SC 1 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Kristel Racho, Peninsula SC 6 1 3 4 3 3/3  
4. Chrystal Zou, Peninsula SC 3 4 6 3 4 4/4  
5. Sarah Chu, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 5 6 5 4/5  
6. Zoe Semler, SC of San Francisco 4 6 7 8 6 3/6  
7. McCarthy Bray, Peninsula SC 7 8 4 5 7 4/7  
8. Anne Kobori, St. Moritz ISC 8 7 8 7 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Rick Perez Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 03:40PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group A

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaylin Yu, SC of San Francisco 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Kasey Tamayo, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 4 2 3 3/2  
3. Marie Yamada-Killilea, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 2 7 4 3/3  
4. Samantha Loose, SC of San Francisco 4 7 6 3 2 3/4  
5. Lindsey Phuon, St. Moritz ISC 5 6 3 4 6 3/5 TOM 12
6. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 7 4 7 5 5 3/5 TOM 14
7. Elizabeth Goetz, St. Moritz ISC 6 5 5 5 7 3/5 TOM 15
Alessandra Stone, Peninsula SC Withdrawn
Dolores Walton, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group B

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anna-Marie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 2 1 2 5/2  
2. Ardith Wang, Peninsula SC 4 3 1 3 3 4/3  
3. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 3 4 4 2 1 3/3  
4. Gabie Camozzi, Palomares FSC 1 2 5 4 4 4/4  
5. Yuri Ahn, St. Moritz ISC 7 5 3 6 5 3/5  
6. Emily Okine, Peninsula SC 6 6 9 8 6 3/6  
7. Michelle Kaneda, St. Moritz ISC 5 9 7 5 9 3/7  
8. Brenda Lu, SC of San Francisco 9 8 8 7 6 4/8 *** TIE ***
8. Jenna Nilson, St. Moritz ISC 8 7 6 9 8 4/8 *** TIE ***

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group C

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Freeskating Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sravani Kondapavulur, Peninsula SC 3 1 1 1 3 3/1  
2. Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC 1 2 5 2 2 4/2  
3. Janelle Unger, Peninsula SC 6 3 2 3 3 4/3  
4. Kelly Nee, Peninsula SC 5 5 4 4 1 3/4 *** TIE ***
4. Allison Baxter, St. Moritz ISC 2 4 3 5 5 3/4 *** TIE ***
6. Ashley Kim, St. Moritz ISC 4 6 7 7 9 4/7  
7. Alexandra A. Akers, St. Moritz ISC 9 8 6 8 6 4/8 TOM 28
8. Csilla Toth, St. Moritz ISC 7 7 8 9 8 4/8 TOM 30
9. Alyssa Franchetti, Stockton FSC 8 9 9 6 7 3/8  

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Cosette Dudley Atherton, CA
Judge 5 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pixie Artistic

Pixie Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 3 4/1  
2. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 2 3 2 2 1 4/2  
3. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 6 4 2 3/3  
4. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 4 4 4 3 4 5/4  
5. Jacqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SC 5 6 3 6 5 3/5 TOM 13
6. Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC 6 5 5 5 6 3/5 TOM 15

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Artistic Group A

Pre-Juvenile Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Michelle Ito, St. Moritz ISC 2 5 2 5 2 3/2  
2. Amanda Ballard, Palomares FSC 4 2 3 1 3 4/3  
3. Tiffany R. Chen, Peninsula SC 1 1 4 3 4 3/3 TOM 5
4. Joylyn Yang, Palomares FSC 5 3 5 2 1 3/3 TOM 6
5. Michelle Van Camp, St. Moritz ISC 3 4 1 4 5 4/4  

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Linda Ogawa * Foster City, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Juvenile Artistic Group B

Pre-Juvenile Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Stephanie Casey, Vaca Valley FSC 1 3 1 1 3 3/1  
2. Devin Wang, St. Moritz ISC 3 1 4 3 5 3/3 TO 16
3. Kaitlin Elisabeth Reed, Vaca Valley FSC 2 4 3 2 6 3/3 TO 17
4. Marisa Koenig, Vaca Valley FSC 6 2 2 4 4 4/4  
5. Kathryn S. Neckowitz, Palomares FSC 5 5 5 7 2 4/5  
6. Megan Gleason, Stockton FSC 4 6 6 5 1 3/5  
7. Alyssa Rhodes, Peninsula SC 7 7 7 6 7 5/7  

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 06:35PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Artistic Group A

Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kayla Erickson, Peninsula SC 4 2 1 2 1 4/2  
2. Taylor Sirset, Peninsula SC 5 1 8 1 3 3/3 TOM 5
3. Dennis Huynh, SC of San Francisco 3 7 2 5 2 3/3 TOM 7
4. Katharine Anderson, Palomares FSC 2 3 7 4 6 3/4 TOM 9
5. Nika Cohen, Peninsula SC 10 5 4 3 4 3/4 TOM 11
6. Rachel Birnam, St. Moritz ISC 1 6 3 10 5 3/5  
7. Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC 8 4 5 7 10 3/7 TOM 16
8. Jordan Rheanne Murphy, Peninsula SC 6 8 6 8 7 3/7 TOM 19
9. Marie Yamada-Killilea, St. Moritz ISC 7 10 9 6 8 3/8  
10. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 9 9 10 9 8 4/9  

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Sam Singer, Jr. * San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 07:12PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Preliminary Artistic Group B

Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Chu, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 4 1 2 4/2  
2. McCarthy Bray, Peninsula SC 3 3 2 2 3 5/3  
3. Raechal McMillan, Sierra-Nevada FSC 4 5 1 8 4 3/4  
4. Anne Kobori, St. Moritz ISC 7 1 3 5 6 3/5 TOM 9
5. Chrystal Zou, Peninsula SC 2 8 5 4 8 3/5 TOM 11
6. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 9 6 1 4/6  
7. Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC 5 7 6 7 5 3/6  
8. Caitlin Miller, Peninsula SC 9 4 8 3 7 3/7  
9. Alyssa Franchetti, Stockton FSC 8 9 7 9 9 5/9  

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 5 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 07:43PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 1 3 1 3/1  
2. Brigitte Gong, Peninsula SC 3 2 2 1 2 4/2  
3. Kayla Dopp, Palomares FSC 4 3 4 2 3 3/3  
4. Regina Keck, Vaca Valley FSC 1 4 5 4 5 3/4  
5. Delainey Willing, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 3 5 4 5/5  
Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC Withdrawn
Brenda Lu, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 07:56PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gabie Camozzi, Palomares FSC 2 1 2 2 1 5/2  
2. Alana Dopp, Palomares FSC 1 2 3 1 3 3/2  
3. Anna-Marie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 1 3 2 5/3  
4. Natasha Krell, St. Moritz ISC 5 4 4 5 4 3/4  
5. Nickolle Bussiere, Sierra-Nevada FSC 7 6 6 4 6 4/6  
6. Nina Wani, St. Moritz ISC 4 7 5 6 7 3/6 TOM 15
7. Madeline Alicia Johnson, St. Moritz ISC 6 5 7 7 5 3/6 TOM 16
8. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC 8 8 8 8 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Howard Davis San Francisco, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 08:20PM (Competition local time)

2005 CCIA Junior Competition: Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group C

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Bridey Patterson, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 1 1 2 3/1  
2. Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC 6 1 2 2 1 4/2  
3. Renee Short, Sierra-Nevada FSC 2 4 5 3 3 3/3  
4. Katie Forsberg, Peninsula SC 5 3 4 4 5 3/4  
5. Kelly Nee, Peninsula SC 3 5 3 6 6 3/5 TOM 11
6. Casey Brodsky, St. Moritz ISC 4 6 6 5 4 3/5 TOM 13
Hope Schroeder, Palomares FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Compulsory Moves

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Joan McDonnell Palo Alto, CA
Judge 5 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2005, 08:37PM (Competition local time)