CCIA '07
June 23 & 24, 2007

Results for events using the 6.0 judging system:


Results for events using the International Judging System (IJS)

This includes:
• Juvenile Girls and Boys Free Skate
• Juvenile Pairs Free Skate Exhibition
• Intermediate Ladies Free Skate & Short Program
• Intermediate Men Short Program
Novice Ladies Free Skating & Short Program
Junior Ladies Free Skate & Short Program
Senior Ladies Short Program


Adult Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connie Webb, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Ginger Kavan, Capital City FSC222225/2 
3.Shirley Cinti, Santa Rosa FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connie Webb, Vaca Valley FSC112213/1 
2.Laura Elmufdi, Peninsula SC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:39PM (Competition local time)

Adult Gold Moves In the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Leissring, Vaca Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Ian McCutcheon, St. Moritz ISC2123/2 
3.Victoria Wheeler, Capital City FSC3323/3 
4.Heather McDonald, Vaca Valley FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 10:16AM (Competition local time)

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brandy Lokken, St. Moritz ISC121123/1 
2.Victoria Wheeler, Capital City FSC212215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:40PM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jade Wong, Capital City FSC111115/1 
2.Courtney Hoang, Capital City FSC222225/2 
3.Dash Kamriani Beard, St. Moritz ISC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 08:50AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 3 Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 4A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaila Kheirolomoom, St. Moritz ISC111433/1 
2.Kelly Warren, Peninsula SC322124/2 
3.Angelica Morgan, St. Moritz ISC233213/2 
4.Tesia Jennah DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC444354/4 
5.Brigitte Bardini, Capital City FSC555644/5 
6.Morgan Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC666565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills 4B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyssa Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC111115/1 
2.Julia Kea, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Sheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 09:12AM (Competition local time)

Basic Skills Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelica Morgan, St. Moritz ISC112114/1 
2.Morgan Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC231224/2 
3.Lyssa Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC323335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 12:37PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Ito, St. Moritz ISC211114/1 
2.Allison Ann Bailey, Vaca Valley FSC123423/2 
3.Savannah Kate Ross, Santa Rosa FSC332235/3 
4.Katherine Bates, SC of San Francisco445353/4 
5.Ayana Chen, St. Moritz ISC554545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 02:50PM (Competition local time)

Junior Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 
Sophia Valdes, Santa Rosa FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:57AM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC112114/1 
2.Isabella Gow, Peninsula SC334224/3TOM 10
3.Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC243334/3TOM 11
4.Cierra Nelson, St. Moritz ISC421445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 
2.Resha Jean DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

Masters Adult Artistic Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Resa Lee, SC of San Francisco111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

Novice Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Jennifer Gleason, Vaca Valley FSC121114/1 
2.Tanya Carter, St. Moritz ISC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Schwab, Capital City FSC131163/1 
2.Sarah Sinetos, Capital City FSC212234/2 
3.Valerie Lee, Vaca Valley FSC323325/3 
4.Megan Richardson, Peninsula SC465443/4 
5.Andrew Saelee, St. Moritz ISC554515/5 
6.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC646754/6 
7.Janelle Unger, Peninsula SC777675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 01:07PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Lee, Vaca Valley FSC361113/1 
2.Sarah Sinetos, Capital City FSC293234/3 
3.Emily Schwab, Capital City FSC437444/4 
4.Alejandra Acosta, Peninsula SC146554/5 
5.Catherine Nguyen, St. Moritz ISC718623/6TOM 9
6.Megan Richardson, Peninsula SC859363/6TOM 14
7.Janelle Unger, Peninsula SC585774/7 
8.Natalie Kwan, St. Moritz ISC672883/7 
9.Liane O'Neill, Peninsula SC924995/9 
Kelsey Owyang, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 08:43PM (Competition local time)

Pixie Artistic Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelsey Pearl, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC121114/1 
2.Sarah Leong, SC of San Francisco212254/2 
3.Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco358343/4TOM 10
4.Rahul Coburn, St. Moritz ISC463483/4TOM 11
5.Jasmine Chen, Peninsula SC535535/5 
6.Atrin Toussi, Capital City FSC664674/6 
7.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC886723/7TOM 15
8.Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC799763/7TOM 20
9.Samantha Mapes, Capital City FSC947995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rahul Coburn, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 
2.Austin Harper, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 
Phong Tran, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 4Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 06:42PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Ysabel Tran, Peninsula SC222244/2 
3.Chelsea Yim, St. Moritz ISC434634/4 
4.Lindsey Phuon, St. Moritz ISC743453/4 
5.Rachel Reisman, Peninsula SC365383/5 
6.Sarah Leong, SC of San Francisco657863/6 
7.Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC979523/7TOM 14
8.Mana Anvar, Peninsula SC586793/7TOM 18
9.Christine Nguyen, Peninsula SC898973/8 
10.Erna Tran, St. Moritz ISC10101010105/10 
Samantha Mapes, Capital City FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 04:14PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC1113/1 
2.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC2223/2 
3.Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Chen, Peninsula SC111423/1 
2.Marie Yamada-Killilea, St. Moritz ISC184133/3TOM 5
3.Diane Zhou, Peninsula SC376313/3TOM 7
4.Molly Barnes, St. Moritz ISC547273/5TO 25
5.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC692543/5TO 26
6.Emmie LeRoy, St. Moritz ISC455663/5TOM 14
7.Anastasia Tsukerman, St. Moritz ISC763853/6 
8.Angela Luo, St. Moritz ISC838773/7 
9.Bonnie Ko, St. Moritz ISC929995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC631113/1 
2.Julia Grant, Capital City FSC123224/2 
3.Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC512334/3 
4.Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco458443/4 
5.Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco884553/5 
6.Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC265764/6 
7.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC347673/6 
8.Erin Shields, Peninsula SC776883/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Miriam Spitzen, Peninsula SC321124/2 
2.Angela Luo, St. Moritz ISC212333/2 
3.Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC935413/4 
4.Josephine Situ, St. Moritz ISC146593/5TOM 10
5.Diane Zhou, Peninsula SC1058253/5TOM 12
6.Marie Yamada-Killilea, St. Moritz ISC41046103/6TOM 14
7.Kylea Garces, Santa Rosa FSC667943/6TOM 16
8.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC5710764/7 
9.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC793884/8 
10.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC8891073/8 
11.Mina Khorassani, St. Moritz ISC11111111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmine Chen, Peninsula SC111124/1 
2.Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC722233/2 
3.Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco343314/3 
4.Resha Jean DeLeon, Vaca Valley FSC257454/5 
5.Grace Newman, St. Moritz ISC4126644/6 
6.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC6810563/6 
7.Kelsey Dillon, Vaca Valley FSC1134873/7 
8.Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco57810103/8TOM 20
9.Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC1069783/8TOM 21
10.Julia Grant, Capital City FSC81151193/9 
11.Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC1210119114/11 
12.Emmie LeRoy, St. Moritz ISC991212125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Britney Rockich, Vaca Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Pairs Free Skate Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ananya Nandy, SC of San Francisco
Aditya Nandy, SC of San Francisco
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 4Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 08:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC124214/2TOM 6
2.Brooke Campbell, St. Moritz ISC212324/2TOM 7
3.Lia Dopp, Palomares FSC343134/3 
4.Meika Brown, Capital City FSC431445/4 
5.Adelaide Bardini, Capital City FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 10:36AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Patrick Hsu, Peninsula SC211114/1 
2.Bryan Remick, Peninsula SC332223/2 
3.Brandon VanGogh, Peninsula SC123335/3 
4.Collin Bardini, Capital City FSC554443/4 
5.Aditya Nandy, SC of San Francisco445555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco211225/2 
2.Allison Du, Peninsula SC672113/2 
3.Courtney Bobo, Peninsula SC326334/3 
4.Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC143445/4 
5.Sarah Anvar, Peninsula SC535754/5 
6.Aidan Chisholm, Peninsula SC754664/6 
7.Anna Fry, Peninsula SC467573/6 
8.Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC888885/8 
Jacqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Suzie Choi, St. Moritz ISC112114/1 
2.Judy Pham, Peninsula SC241243/2 
3.Ari Meyers, St. Moritz ISC324563/4TOM 9
4.Teal Chou, St. Moritz ISC455433/4TOM 11
5.Beata Vayngortin, SC of San Francisco663773/6 
6.Amber Fields, Santa Rosa FSC877624/7 
7.Tesea Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco7861053/7 
8.Ananya Nandy, SC of San Francisco5389103/8 
9.Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC1099384/9 
10.Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC91010893/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tessa Wood, Peninsula SC641113/1 
2.Morgan Remick, Peninsula SC132224/2 
3.Noelle Collins, St. Moritz ISC227334/3 
4.Alice Whitfield, St. Moritz ISC314573/4TOM 8
5.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC458443/4TOM 12
6.Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC763763/6TOM 15
7.Rachel Antone, St. Moritz ISC596853/6TOM 16
8.Elizabeth Sweeney, St. Moritz ISC975693/7 
9.Lindsay Higginbotham, St. Moritz ISC889983/8 
Isabelle PeBenito, Stockton FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5David HopsonSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Boys Free Skate Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Karen CousineauSacramento, CA
Judge 4Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Chen, Peninsula SC212244/2 
2.Amy Lin, Peninsula SC124133/2 
3.Molly Zeme, St. Moritz ISC631324/3 
4.Julianna Loren DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC553594/5 
5.Sarah Liao, St. Moritz ISC847453/5 
6.Anastasia Tsukerman, St. Moritz ISC665714/6 
7.Michelle Li, Capital City FSC489663/6 
8.Cherri Wang, St. Moritz ISC37810113/8TOM 18
9.Kaysie Yu, SC of San Francisco11126873/8TOM 21
10.Brittany Hoang, Capital City FSC910109105/10 
11.Allison Rundquist, Peninsula SC1111121184/11 
12.Lauren Hui, St. Moritz ISC1391112124/12 
13.Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC10131313135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantIan McCutcheonDanville, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Sheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Feng, St. Moritz ISC321113/1 
2.JoAnna Kroeker, ISC of Fresno213224/2 
3.Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC132493/3 
4.Bonnie Ko, St. Moritz ISC455535/5 
5.Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC746353/5 
6.Emily Zeme, St. Moritz ISC567644/6 
7.Ashley T. Chan, SC of San Francisco884773/7TOM 18
8.Sophie Post, Peninsula SC678863/7TOM 19
9.Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC999985/9 
10.Ana-Daniela Acosta, Peninsula SC10101010105/10 
Jenna Clingerman, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 04:48PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC2105313/3 
2.Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco411773/4TOM 6
3.Amy Nguyen, Peninsula SC184533/4TOM 8
4.Sydney Ren, St. Moritz ISC357454/5 
5.Minami Ogawa, St. Moritz ISC562943/5 
6.Victoria Harrington, Peninsula SC993163/6TOM 10
7.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC638283/6TOM 11
8.Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC729823/7 
9.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC87106123/8 
10.Kaylie Wendt, St. Moritz ISC1011610104/10 
11.Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC124111194/11 
12.Britney Rockich, Vaca Valley FSC11121212115/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Margery SchlehSacramento, CA
Judge 4Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 05:31PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Du, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco223323/2 
3.Bryan Remick, Peninsula SC352234/3 
4.Brittany Hoang, Capital City FSC546454/5 
5.Anna Fry, Peninsula SC464563/5 
6.Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC775643/6 
7.Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC638873/7 
8.Jacqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SC887785/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargery SchlehSacramento, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Li, Capital City FSC111233/1 
2.Morgan Remick, Peninsula SC242124/2 
3.Allison Rundquist, Peninsula SC426313/3 
4.Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC334663/4TOM 10
5.Tesea Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco573443/4TOM 11
6.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC757553/5 
7.Amanda Burtness, Vaca Valley FSC668774/7 
8.Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC885885/8 
9.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC999995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Shirley CavaHayward, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC312253/2TO 13
2.Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC221363/2TO 14
3.Danielle Lara, Vaca Valley FSC435144/4 
4.Rae Porter-Blackwell, Vaca Valley FSC744483/4 
5.Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC653823/5 
6.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC167573/6TO 26
7.Britney Rockich, Vaca Valley FSC578613/6TO 27
8.Meika Brown, Capital City FSC886733/7 
Isabelle PeBenito, Stockton FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 02:33PM (Competition local time)

Solo Dance - American Waltz Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Miller, Capital City FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

Solo Dance - Cha Cha

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco1122/1 
2.Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

Solo Dance - Paso Doble

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC311114/1 
2.Amanda VanCamp, St. Moritz ISC122234/2 
3.Claire Miller, Capital City FSC233325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Judge 4Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

Solo Dance - Rhythm Blues

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 3Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 09:28AM (Competition local time)

Solo Dance - Rocker Foxtrot

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Miller, Capital City FSC211114/1 
2.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC111115/1 
2.Claire Miller, Capital City FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

Special Skater Pairs Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Alsbury, Santa Rosa FSC
Alan Weber, Santa Rosa FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
AccountantSandra Hopson-DavisSacramento, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Sheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Cosette DudleyAtherton, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Last Updated: Sun, Jun 24, 2007, 09:17AM (Competition local time)